- 24 Hours:
- Photograph
- Scott Brunner (v, g, perc)
- Dave Realm (g, v)
- Chris Drew (g, v)
- James Body (b, g, bag, v)
- John 'Sol' Shelton (d)
- 4 Letter Word:
- Kazzie Archer (v)
- Wayne Willoughby (g, v)
- Jason Willoughby (g, v)
- Wayne Toolei (b)
- Brad Roulston (d)
- Past Players
- Corey Boyd (v)
- Reuben Andrew (g, v)
- 24 Seven:
- Photograph
- Rachel St Clare (v)
- Donavan Jones (g, v)
- Rhys Hotchkies (b, v)
- Jamie Waldon (d)
- 24 Strings:
- Photograph
- Dave Carter (v, g)
- Paul Elliot (v, g)
- Bob Corbett (v, g)
- Ngariki (v, g)
- Agent 86:
- Beth McMullen (v)
- Tulley Evans (g, v)
- Jason Hollis (b, v)
- Nino DeVitis (d)
- Agents of Peace:
- Original Lineup
- Grant Walmsley (v, g, perc)
- Rod Ansell (v, hmca, sax)
- Travis May (k)
- Allon Silove (b, v)
- Replacements
- Huw 'Baby Legs' Jones (g)
- Ammiel Warner (k)
- Alotta Classix:
- Grant Fraser (v, g)
- Ian Flynn (g, v)
- John Gottery (b, v)
- Garry Sutton (d)
- Amigos:
- Photo & Bio
- Current Lineup
- Greg Douglas (v)
- Sukree Bukkuntod (g, v)
- Gavin Thomson (b, v)
- Mark Wallace (d)
- Past Players
- Pino Martelli (g, v)
- Peter Rowney (b, v)
- Ian Mackinney (g, v)
- Kevin Wyatt (b)
- Lee Brossmann (b, v)
- Amsterjam:
- Were 'The Groove'.
- Kim Lempke (v)
- Nick Croft (g, v)
- Parris MacCloud (k)
- Mitch Cairns (b)
- George Catchacus (d)
- Special Guests
- Pu Yu MacCloud (fl)
- Andy Attwill (b)
- Amy Vee and The Virtues:
- Photographs and Links
- Amy Vee (v, g)
- Garry Arnold (g, v)
- Peter Hibbert (g)
- Matt McColl (b)
- Russell Crawford (d)
- Web Site
- Anakin:
- Richard Brown (g, v)
- Christian Gaffey (b, v)
- Scott Hall (d)
- Annie O'Dee and the Hotshots:
- Annie O'Dee (v)
- Dave 'Killer' Hooper (g)
- Jason Tyler (k)
- Sean Nolan (b)
- Gary 'Demo' Dempsy (d)
- Atomic Blond:
- Were 'Firewall'
- Bec Fitzsimmons (v)
- Nick Croft (g, v)
- John McFadyn (g, v)
- Liam Ferguson (b, v)
- Gav Fisher (d, v)
- The Australian Beefweek Show:
- Photographs, Links
- Chris Wash (v)
- Geoff Mullard (g, v)
- Errol Flynn Boyle (g, v)
- Anthony Anthony (b, v)
- Dean Bakota (d)
- Past Players
- Pete Bufo (g)
- Anthony Mudge (g)
- Peter Moffitt (d)
- The Autumn Hearts:
- Photos and Links
- Dave Robson (v, g)
- Ron Jackman (g, v)
- Ed Peters (b, v)
- Ross Peters (v, d)
- Avalon:
- Photograph & Bio
- Ian Lineson (g)
- Don Brown (g, v)
- Jamie Brown (g)
- Charlene Brown (k)
- Kevin Wyatt (b)
- Peter Sheen (d)
- Baby Loves to Rumba:
- Bio & Photo
- Meg Roach (v, perc)
- Dave Eyre (g, cwb)
- Rod Auld (g, v, perc)
- Kent Jackson (b)
- Mark Robinson (d, perc)
- The Backscratchers:
- Tobin Finaine (g)
- Dan Wilton (g, v)
- Paul Rothapfel (g, v)
- Justin Underwood (k) R.I.P
- Mathew 'Moggy' Gaudrey (k, v)
- Craig Horder (b, v)
- Kerry Halliday (d, v)
- Backfire:
- Jarrod Daunt (v)
- Dave Forbes (g, v)
- Matt Gill (g)
- Graig Foster (b)
- Steve 'Mac' McLennan (d)
- Past Players
- George 'Chook' Coutsoucos (d)
- Trevor Dare (g)
- Banda No Goods:
- Nikola Fisher (g) RIP
- Ngariki (g, v)
- Annie O'Dee (v)
- Fred Feletti (per, v)
- Splash Feletti (d)
- Romano Kolo (b)
- Willie Graham (p)
- Tyrone Pettit (g, v)
- Ofa Kolo (b, v)
- Olley Kolo (v)
- Band on the Run:
- John McFadyen (g, v)
- Nick Croft (g, v)
- John Leonard (g, v)
- Liam Ferguson (b)
- Gav Fisher (d, v)
- Special Guest
- Scotty Buchanan (harp, v)
- Past Players
- Paul Rothapfel (g, v)
- Tobin Finaine (g)
- Justin Underwood (k) R.I.P
- Craig Horder (b, v)
- Kerry Halliday (d, v)
- Terry Farrelly (d)
- The Beagles:
- Ross Young (g, v) RIP
- Crystel Young (v)
- Phil Belamy (g, v)
- Josh Callaway (k)
- Chris Lee (b)
- Robbie Brollo (d, v)
- Jochen Walter (g, v)
- Daniel Collis (g)
- Matt Kiley (k, sax, fl, acc, v)
- Bella:
- Were 'Anam Cara'.
- Photograph
- Kate Ballantyne (v, g)
- Lyn Bowtell (v)
- Karen O'Shea (v, g)
- Recording Players
- Rod McCormack (g, mdln)
- Mick Albeck (fdl)
- Jeff McCormack (b)
- Mitch Farmer (d)
- Bender:
- Photograph
- Nathan Schreiber (v, g)
- Christian Ryan (g, v)
- Jason Barr (b)
- Nick Henry (d)
- Benny and the Jets:
- Photograph and Discography
- Dennis Butler (g, v)
- Steve Coburn (g, v, hmca)
- Rick Pointon (b, v)
- Bruce Mcintyre (d) RIP
- Best of British Rock:
- Photographs and Links
- Paul Mario Day (v)
- Sukree Bukuntodd (g, v)
- John McFadyen (g, v)
- Cameron Charters (b, v)
- Mark Wallace (d, v)
- Big Ask:
- Current Lineup
- Ron Jackman (g)
- Tim Ayres (v, b)
- David Walmsley (d)
- Past Player
- Steve Marsh (d)
- Big Red Rockets:
- Photograph
- Trevor Mac (g, v)
- Andrew Davis (g)
- Tony Coughlan (b) RIP
- Ngariki (d)
- Kerry Miller (d)
- Billy n Jack:
- Lennie Edgerton (v, g)
- Mick Rudder (b)
- Steve Marsh (d)
- Birdy Num Num:
- John McIvor (v, g)
- Paul Carey (k, v)
- Mick King (b)
- Michael Williams (d)
- Birko:
- Greg Pooley (b, v)
- Ross Ormond (g, v)
- Steve Geary (g, v)
- Allan Dews (d)
- Birben Variety Band:
- Also gig as 'Peter Benson and The Allstars'.
- Photograph, Articles
- Current Lineup
- Peter Benson (v)
- Peter Pajnic (g)
- Peter Roffey (sax)
- Chris Blake (k)
- Peter Cairns (b)
- Chris Mudge (d)
- Eddie Price (ls)
- Past Players
- Craig Gleeson (k)
- Howard Ward (b)
- Ian Cairns (b) RIP
- Peter Young (d)
- Bits and Pieces:
- Angie Bunn (v)
- Nick Croft (g)
- Corey Boyd (k, v)
- Dave Walsh (b) RIP
- Mark Jones (d, v)
- Past Players
- Paulie G (g)
- Johnny Ryles (g)
- Tracey ? (g)
- Peter Quinn (k, v)
- Black Creek:
- Photograph and Bio
- Larry Hughes (v, g, vln, mdln, hmca)
- Andrew Ross (k, v)
- John Farrell (b, v)
- Les Gully (d, v)
- Blackest Sabbath:
- Jarrod Daunt (v)
- Ngariki (g, v)
- Robby Bell (b)
- Steve 'Mac' McLennan (d)
- The Black Whips:
- Photographs
- Jarrod 'Robert Plant' Daunt (v)
- David 'Slash' Williams (g)
- Mark 'Tinno' Tinson (g)
- Trevor 'George Harrison' Dare (g)
- Craig 'Craig T' Foster (b)
- Steve 'Bonzo' McLennan (d
- Blast Big Band:
- Became 'Splinter Band'
- Greg Sullivan (k)
- Dick Arkinstall (b)
- John Pomfrett (g)
- Martin Woodward (g)
- Kim Pomfrett (v)
- Andrea Nimfo (v, sax)
- Peter Stefanczyk (d)
- Blue on Black:
- Photograph, TE
- Irene Simmonds (v)
- Mark Loveday (g, v)
- Ian Osborn (b, v)
- Gregg Noonan (d)
- Mark Pascoe (g, v)
- Blues Bombers:
- Photograph
- Choc Eriwata (v)
- Killer (g)
- Mick King (b, v)
- Josh Callaway (k, v)
- Kerry Miller (d, v)
- Past Players
- Flash Sheedy (g, st-g)
- Nick Raschke (g, v)
- Dino Di Vitas (g, v)
- Ron Bult (d) RIP
- Blues Rumour:
- Photograph
- Grant Brooks (v)
- Ian 'Pap' Papworth (g, v)
- Steele Amos (b)
- Paul Jackaman (d)
- Blue World Order:
- Photograph
- Steve 'Slyboy' Sly
- Bob Mackay (g)
- Shane Crooks (b)
- David Bonofiglio (d)
- Bob Corbett Band:
- Photograph
- Bob Corbett (v, g, lps)
- Michael Stove (g, v)
- Dave Carter (b, bjo, v)
- Sue Carson (fdl, mdln, v)
- Web Site
- Boom Box:
- Were 'Apostrophe 'M'.
- Photograph
- Marissa Saroco (v)
- TK (g)
- Josh Callaway (k, v)
- Jason Tyler (k)
- Kent Jackson (b, v)
- Romana Kolo (d)
- Ron Bult (d) RIP
- Boogie Ramblers:
- Photo & Bio
- Tim Crozier (v, g)
- Dave Bowyer (hmca)
- Stuart Wakely (g, v)
- Terry McDonough (b, v)
- Jason Caspen (d)
- Bored of Education:
- Tara Doyle (v)
- Dave Power (g)
- Stuart Clark (g)
- Garrick Blow (d)
- Box Set:
- Ian Dunn (g, v)
- Dave Morris (b, v)
- Scott Chapman (d, v)
- Bulls Eye Merkins:
- Ngariki (v, g)
- Bobby Sox (g)
- Kenny Jewel (b)
- Steve 'Mac' McLennan (d)
- Bunch of Funkers:
- TK (g)
- Josh Callaway (k)
- Kent Jackson (b)
- Ron Bult (d) RIP
- Bump 'n' Grind:
- Sharon Dormer (v)
- James Galloway (k)
- Lloyd ???? (b)
- Ron Bult (d) RIP
- Bunson:
- Were 'Cutaway'
- Photograph
- Ryan Hornby (v, g)
- Chris Hornby (b)
- Matt Iuliano (d)
- Busta Thong:
- Ben Saxon (v, tpt)
- Troy Masens (g, v)
- Greg Howley (k, v)
- Liam Ferguson (b, v)
- Michael James (d)
- Past Players
- Alasdair Caveney (b)
- Greg Mckew (b)
- Billy Dobbons (d)
- Phil Cogan (b)
- Wayne Humphris (k)
- James Stewart (d)
- Candy:
- 'Candy' Ian Sandercoe (v)
- Brock Lyle (g)
- Peter Lindsay (b, v)
- Phil Archer (d)
- Carvers Wine Country Sounds:
- Peter Carver (v)
- Ray Cairney (g, v)
- Kaye Carver (k)
- Kevin Lancaster (d, v)
- Celtic State:
- Martin Frohlich (v, g, fdl, mdln, d-rec)
- Greg Frolich (v, k, g)
- Brendon Munns (v, g, mdln, hmca)
- Peter Tarren (b, g, v)
- Charlies Web:
- Photograph
- Sharlene Strong (v)
- Richard Knaus (g, v)
- Mark Rippon (b)
- Jeff Macleay (d, v)
- Replacements
- Annie O'Dee (v)
- Nick Raschke (g, v)
- Michael Walls Parkes (b)
- Chase:
- Photographs
- Kristy Kuiper (v)
- Steve Dunkley (g, v)
- John Leonard (g, v)
- Craig Horder (b, v)
- Troy Nelson (d)
- Chillen Room:
- Photograph
- Dave Gardiner (v)
- Chris Duggan (g, harp)
- Aaron Ngariki (g)
- Greg McKew (b)
- Mat Sullivan (d)
- Chinchen:
- Ben 'Chen' Holland (v, k, g)
- Grant Pilon (g)
- Sean McGinty (b)
- Adam Waugh (d)
- Cigars For The Man:
- Photograph
- Steve Simmons (v)
- Ryan Hornby (g)
- Justin Lipscombe (b)
- Matt Lulliano (d)
- Clockwork:
- Sarah Parker (v)
- James Peacock (g, v)
- Brad Payton (b)
- Julian Ramsay (d)
- Past Players
- Beth McMullen (v)
- Jody Wurth (v)
- Chris Swinkels (b, v)
- Ryan Crick (d)
- Code Red:
- Ian Walker (g, v)
- Lee Brossmann (b, v)
- David Carruthers (d)
- Colonel Xanders:
- Alexander McIntyre (v, g, harp, stomp)
- Guests
- Rob Parks jnr (tb)
- Drew (d, v)
- Trev (v)
- Marty Padget (d)
- Berky (vib, v)
- Aaron Hipwell (g)
- Ebony Heslop (v, perc)
- Cornstalk:
- Photos and Bio
- Started as a Trio
- Chris Hamall (v, g)
- Lyle Goodman (d)
- Evan Doyle (b)
- Ben Pettett (k)
- Shayne Hamall (per, v)
- Kane Starkey (g)
- Crimson Lake:
- Photograph
- Current Lineup
- Paul Mario Day (v)
- John McFadyen (g, v)
- Tony Hobson (b)
- Alex Sazdanoff (d)
- Past Players
- Danny Jackson (g)
- Mark Middleton (b)
- Stewart Humphris (d)
- Crimson Tide:
- Band Page
- Paula Wilson (g) 1997 - 2017
- Sally Wilson (b) 1997 - 2017
- Sam Fairns (Aulton) (v) RIP 2000 - 2002
- Amy (v) 2001 - 2001
- Adam Morris (d) 2000-2001
- Mike Brady (d) 2000-2001
- Brad Laing (d) 2000-2001
- Derek Valentine (d) 2000-2001
- Nick Crimmings (d) 2001-2002
- David Pearson (d) 2001 - 2002
- Shannon Carswell (v) 2012 - 2013
- Melissa Preston (v) 2012 – 2013
- Lauren Christensen (v) 2012 – 2014
- Lisa Hollins (d) 2012 - 2014
- Karissa Richards (v) 2014 – 2015
- Mikhaela Adam (d) 2014 - 2015
- Kristy Boyle (v) 2015 – 2017
- Juan Olivares (d) 2016 - 2017
- Fill-ins
- Renee Berger (v)
- Melissa Freeman (v)
- Melissa Branson (v)
- Diannia Heather (v)
- Louise Haines (v)
- Dave Carruthers (d)
- The Cruisers:
- Photographs & Bio
- Dario Rossi (v, g)
- John Gilchrist (k)
- Chris Blake (k)
- Chris Bailey (g, v)
- Grant Waring (b, v)
- John 'funky' Halls (d, v)
- John Davey (d)
- Cybercrystal:
- Photo's
- Murray Byfield (g, v)
- Gary Boughton (g)
- Evan Hotchkies (b)
- Chris Byfield (d)
- Daisybones:
- Sarah Parker (v)
- Steve Dunkley (g, v)
- Pete Edmonds (b)
- Robbie Brollo (d)
- Dark Horse:
- Steve Rounsley (v, b)
- Ian Taggart (g)
- Graeme Fullick (k, v)
- Pete Ramsey (d, v)
- Dead Famous:
- Photograph
- Jamie Cummings (v, g)
- Dave Eyre (g)
- Rodney Auld (g, v)
- Kent Jackson (b)
- Mark Robinson (d)
- Defaced:
- Photograph
- Greg Douglas (v)
- Sukree Bukkontod (g, v)
- Scott Emblen (g, v)
- Geoff Parker (b, v)
- Mark Wallace (d, per, v)
- Past Players
- Paul Mario-Day (v)
- Cameron Charters (b, v)
- Tony 'Mr T' Hobson (b, v)
- Kevin Wyatt (b, v)
- Deviation:
- Photograph
- Brad Smith (v, hmca)
- Rick Clark (g)
- Ian Rees (g)
- Ron Gould (b)
- Mick Williams (d)
- Past Players
- Garry Brown (g)
- Geoff Stuckings (d)
- Ditto:
- Andrew Jones (v)
- Ben Pettett (g, v)
- Chris King (k, v)
- David Pearson (d)
- Diversion:
- Photograph
- Brad Smith (v, hmca)
- Artie Frost (g)
- Keith Smith (g)
- Ron Gould (b, v)
- Jeff Stuckings (d, v)
- DNA:
- Photograph
- Louise Haines (v)
- Paul Elliott (g, v)
- Dave Thompson (b, v)
- Craig Lancaster (d)
- Replacements
- Michael Punch (g)
- Bobby 'Sox' Matthews (b)
- Roland Rock (b)
- Dog Boy Lover:
- Stephen Owen (g, b, v)
- Porl (electronics)
- Tim (d)
- Doghouse:
- Photograph
- Shayne Taylor (g, v)
- Caroline Intervera (k, v)
- Dom Willson (b)
- Sean Browning (d)
- Don't Argue:
- Photograph
- Andrew (v)
- Eric (g)
- Matthew Thompson (g)
- Lindsay Keay (b)
- Craig (d)
- Draco:
- Ben Hosking (g)
- Darren Kokaszka (d)
- + a computer
- The Drift:
- Kate Mclean (v)
- Stephen Wieland (g, v)
- Bec Steg (b)
- Anthony Dean (b)
- Simon Carroll (d)
- Driver Eight:
- Photograph
- Current Lineup
- Paul Nickerson (v, g)
- Cameron Hallmen (b, v)
- Wayne Harrower (d)
- Founding Members
- Paul Nickerson (v, g)
- Mark Paynter (g)
- Gavin Chipperfield (b)
- Mick Williams (d)
- Replacements
- Jim Martin (g, v)
- Rhys Hotchkies (b, v)
- Ben Carter (b, v)
- DV8:
- Photo's & Bio's
- Mk4
- Greg Bryce (g, v)
- Mark Middleton (b, v)
- Travis Suprano (d)
- Mk3
- Greg Bryce (g, v)
- Mark Middleton (b, v)
- Craig 'Rosie' Rosevear (d)
- EarlyDaze:
- John 'Nartz' Sanders (v)
- Gerald Brazier (g, v)
- John Rotolo (g, v, b hmca)
- Jase Walpole (k)
- Col Mackay (b, v)
- Graham 'Trout' Frame (d)
- Early Times:
- Photograph
- Mark Brennan (g, v) RIP
- Mark Le Rougetel (g, v)
- Ken Maher (g, b, v)
- Kerry Halliday (d, v)
- Electric Love:
- Jason Winn (g)
- ????
- Erin:
- Photograph
- Original Lineup
- Bernadette Lannen (v, perc)
- Dennis Bourke (g)
- Richard Smith (fdl)
- Bill Wicks (b)
- Justin Street (d)
- Replacements
- Andrew Goodwin (g)
- Nate Downie ( fdl, mdln, v)
- Bryan Mullard (b, v)
- Chris Davidson (d)
- Extreme Blues:
- A loose collection based around Ngariki
- Photographs
- Ngariki (v, g)
- Kim Pink (sax)
- Kent Jackson (b)
- Steve Fuller (d)
- Chris Lowe (d)
- ????
- Eyes of March:
- David Romeo (g)
- Peter Marx (?)
- Sammy Peterson (?)
- The Fabulous Rhythm Cats:
- Photograph
- George Grundy (v)
- Frank Astra (g, sax)
- Tim Crozier (g, v, harp)
- Glenn Townsend (b, v)
- Bill Stace (d, v)
- Felix:
- Photographs
- Matt ???? (v)
- Tony Cagney (g)
- Jeromy ???? (b)
- Doctor Rock (d)
- Final Warning:
- Photograph
- Todd Stewart (v)
- Noel Mannering (g)
- Craig Hanckel (b)
- John Ragan (d)
- Firewall:
- Were 'Band on the Run'
- Photographs and Bio
- Bec Fitzsimmons (v)
- Nick Croft (g, v)
- John McFadyen (g, v)
- Liam Ferguson (b, v)
- Gav Fisher (d, v)
- Past Players
- Danny Marx Young (v)
- John Leonard (g, v)
- Paul Rothaphel (g, v)
- Matt David (d, v)
- First Degree:
- Photo & Bio
- Kerrie Redgrove (v)
- Murray Roach (v)
- Robbie Coffey (g)
- Paul Johns (g, v)
- Steven Coffey (b, v)
- Frank Rosetti (d)
- George 'Chook' Coutsoucos (d)
- Fish Fry:
- Photographs
- Justin Collins (v)
- Ian Dunn (g)
- Daryl Aberhart (k)
- Stuart St Hill (tpt)
- Kim Pink (sax)
- Andrew Wallace (b)
- Nick Cecire (d)
- Flamin Bullantz:
- Photo and Bio
- Lyn Hinds (v, g, perc, ww)
- aka 'Queenie Bullant'
- David Hinds (g, v, perc)
- aka 'BB Bullant'
- Warren Brown (g)
- aka 'Rocky Bullant'
- Garry Kealey (b)
- aka 'Lucky Bullant'
- George Yonon (d)
- aka 'Cranky Bullant'
- The Flattrakkers:
- Bio and Photographs
- Mark Hawkins (g, v)
- Matthew Ward (b, v)
- Cameron Overend (d, v)
- Fluid:
- Photograph
- Sarah Parker (v)
- Nick Rossetti (g, v)
- Tony Hannah (b, v)
- Frank Rossetti (d)
- Flying Mare:
- Photographs
- Dave Robson (g, v)
- Ron Jackman (g, v)
- Luke Scott (b)
- Arturo Raso (d, v)
- Past Player
- Gavin Fisher (d, v)
- The Fukarwe:
- Glen Asquith (v)
- Brent Terret (g)
- Peter Quinn (k, v)
- ‘Big Dave’ Walsh (b) RIP
- George 'Chook' Coutsoucos (d)
- Past Players
- Brad Conway (d)
- Billy ? (d)
- Full Circle:
- Garry Odd (b)
- Johnnie Wright (d)
- ????
- Fully Charged:
- Photograph
- Tony Morris (v)
- Paul Whitworth (g, v
- Chris Borrow (k)
- Graham Lamond (sax)
- Peter Cairns (b)
- Dannie Davidson (d)
- Full Throttle:
- Photographs
- Kevin Taylor (v)
- Danny Jackson (g, v)
- Tony Hobson (b, v)
- Simon Gorham (d)
- Past Players
- Jason Henderson (v)
- Anj Bunn (v)
- Jake Hunt (v)
- Ziggy George (g, v)
- Adam Clayton (d)
- Shane Stephens (d)
- Michael Wally Parkes (d)
- Fumi Boca:
- Adam Miller (g)
- Jason Bone (sax)
- Mitch Cairns (b)
- Steve Fuller (d)
- Funky Do Dah's:
- Col Stein (k)
- Paul Isaacs (sax)
- Peter Grey (b)
- Terry Morton (d)
- Web Site
- Funky Munky:
- Photograph
- Matt Semmens (g, v)
- Chris Swinkels (b, v)
- James McCallum (d)
- Gas:
- Paul Elliot (g, v)
- Dave Carter (b, v)
- Craig Lancaster (d)
- Gen-R-8:
- Photograph
- Yianni Moratidis (v, g)
- George Moratidis (k, v)
- Peter Young (d)
- Genghis:
- Photograph
- Andrew Lane (v)
- Phil Gerrard (g)
- Benjamin Spelt (b)
- Sean Browning (d)
- Past Players
- Scott Stronach (d)
- Daniel Bowley (g)
- Tyson Horstmann (d)
- Ghost Road:
- Steve Bennett (v, g)
- Beau Bennett (v, g)
- Ben Hardman (b)
- Brody Yonon (d)
- Brian Dunn (d)
- GIANT:
- Mark Bresso (v)
- Ian Walker (g, v)
- Lee Brossman (b, v)
- Steve 'Mac' McLennan (d)
- Girl in the Picture:
- Photograph
- Elissa Elvidge (v, g)
- Libby Jones (g, hmca)
- Corie Chambers (b)
- Stef Threadgate (d)
- Myspace page
- Glam Slam:
- Helena Kitslee (v)
- Dave Forbes (g, v)
- Jason Tyler (k)
- Liam Ferguson (b, v)
- Brendan Maguire (d)
- Gold Cadillac:
- Photographs
- Current Lineup.
- Kevin Meehan (g, v)
- Phil Jones (g, v) RIP
- Rob Carolyn (b, k)
- Peter Harrison (d)
- Roadies
- Mal & Mullet
- Web Site
- The Good:
- Photograph
- Garath Hudson (k, g, v)
- Chris English (k)
- Heather Barnes (b, g, v)
- Jae Nelson (d)
- Granite Revolution:
- Photo's & Bio's
- Cathi White (v)
- Chris Ward (g, v)
- Heath Sketchley (b, v)
- Brendan Townley (d)
- Past Players
- Danny Jackson (g, v)
- Peter Kibble (b, v)
- Great Dividing Range:
- Photograph
- Current Lineup
- Scott Blackley (v, g)
- Matty Stokes (g, v)
- Chris Alford (k)
- Leif Tisdell (b)
- Luke Bennett (d)
- Past Players
- Stephen Bisset (g)
- Rocky Higgins (v, hmca)
- Nic Munnings (b)
- Pete Kreft (b)
- Johnny Green's Blues Cowboys:
- Johnny Green (v, g)
- Flash Sheedy (g, steel g)
- Grunter Seegar (g)
- Ed Matzenik (b)
- Demo Dempsey (d)
- Gringos:
- Photograph
- Paul Mario Day (v)
- Ian Mackinney (g, v)
- Kevin Wyatt (b, v)
- Mark Wallace (d)
- Gypsy Tramp & The Thief:
- Photograph
- Paige Agllias (v)
- Dave Eyre (g, v)
- Mark Robinson (d)
- Hans Blixx:
- Ian 'Webby' Webber (g)
- Ben Grono (b, v)
- Ben Yates (d)
- The Hazbins:
- Kerry Redgrove (v)
- Paul Johns (g, v)
- Darren Campbell (b, v)
- Robbie Brollo (d, v
- Heartfelt Rodneys:
- Short Bio
- Julie Wilson (v)
- Peter De Jong (g, v)
- Gareth Hudson (k)
- Jim Porteus (b, v)
- Dean Gearing (d)
- Heroes:
- NBD website
- Pete de Jong (v, g)
- Mark Tinson (g, v)
- Jim Porteus (b, v)
- Phil Screen (d)
- The Hi Fi's:
- Photographs
- Garry Murray (g, v)
- Garry Gleeson (b, v)
- Alistair Wilson (d, v)
- High Horse:
- Ngariki (v, g)
- Bobby Sox (g)
- Rob Banks (b)
- Chicken George (d)
- Highlander:
- Mk I
- John Gottery (v, b)
- Justin Body (bag, tw, v)
- Sue Morley (fdl)
- Grant Fraser (v, g)
- Jimmy Stewart (d)
- Mk II
- John Gottery (v, b)
- Justin Body (bag, tw, v)
- Nikky Garrett (fdl)
- Dave Venaglia (v, g)
- Rob Dilley (d)
- Nigel Kentish (se)
- Mk III
- John Gottery (v, b)
- Justin Body (bag, tw, v)
- Nikky Garrett (fdl)
- Chris Drew (v, g)
- Adam Porcu (d)
- Jason Gosner (se)
- Mk IV
- Nikky Garret (fdl)
- Justin Body (bag, tw, v)
- Dave Hollis (g)
- Shane Crooks (b)
- Michael Parks (d, v)
- Mk V
- Justin Body (bag, tw, v)
- Scott Rankin (fdl, v)
- Dave Hollis (g)
- Andrew Hoffman (b, v)
- Michael Parks (d, v)
- Mk VI
- Justin Body (bag, tw, v)
- Nate Downie (fdl, mand, v)
- Dave Hollis (g, v)
- Andrew Hoffman (b, v)
- Chris Davidson (d, perc, v)
- Web Site
- Holosuite:
- Laura Boland (v)
- Joe Grgas (g)
- Travis May (k)
- Jason Hollis (b, v)
- Paul Schott (d, v)
- Past Player
- Dave Bennet (b, v)
- Hog and the Hootowles:
- Photograph
- Heath Tynan (v, g)
- MikeTynan (g, v)
- Chris Drew (g, v)
- Jason Tynan (b, v)
- Paul Whitton (d, v)
- Hooper:
- Luke Boulton (d, v)
- ????
- Hot Swan:
- Photograph
- Dan Cross (g, v)
- Ronnie Smith (g, v)
- Chris Hunter (b)
- Adam 'Stowny' Fermo (d)
- Hot Yogis:
- Greg Bryce (v, g)
- Len Samperi (b, v)
- Simon Lee (d)
- The Hudson Rockers:
- Photograph
- Harry Hudson (v, g)
- Tony Frame (g, v)
- Rob Hogan (b)
- Mel Cook (d)
- HUGE SHOES:
- Photograph
- John McFadyen (g, v)
- Mick Seigers (b)
- Rob Barry (d, v)
- Hummmbug:
- Pam Gully (v)
- Bob Fletcher (g, v) RIP
- Greg Dawson (b)
- Les Gully (d, v)
- Hydro:
- Were 'The Hydro-Relics'
- and 'The Relics'.
- Photograph
- Current Lineup
- Kieran Kelly (v)
- Tony Ryan (g, v)
- Dave Davies (g, v)
- Glenn Walker (b, seq)
- Past Players
- Garry Bone (d)
- Col Benton (d)
- Jason Paris (d)
- The Hyenas:
- Dominic Lindus (g, v)
- Chris Mansfield (g)
- Vaughn McManus (b)
- Michael Purvis (d)
- I am Agent:
- Michael Gale (v, g)
- Daniel Lambert (g)
- Cole Latimer (b)
- John Lambert (d)
- Incognito:
- Current Lineup
- Jon Shatz (v, k)
- Steve Dunkley (g, v)
- Graeme Evans (b, v)
- Nathan Simmons (d)
- Past Players
- Mark Webster (g, v)
- Andy Smallcombe (d, v)
- Web Site
- InErtia:
- Photograph
- John Marsh (v)
- Tulley Evans (g)
- Dave Marsh (b)
- Aaron Lynch (d)
- The Instant:
- Were 'Cozmik' then 'Audiophile'
- Photograph
- Tim McPhee (g, v)
- Alex Nevin (g)
- Adam Jesson (b)
- Matthew Rossetti (d)
- The Instigators:
- Jenny Schott (v, g)
- Dave Evans (g, v)
- Liam Ferguson (b, v)
- Mick James (d, v)
- Past Player
- Cassie Bofinger (sax, v)
- Jackson:
- Danny Jackson (g, v)
- Kevin Taylor (v)
- Tony Van Zandt (b, v)
- Adam Clayton (d)
- Past Player
- Simon Gorham (d)
- Jacuzzi:
- Lauren Figgett (v)
- Leigh Sheringham (tb)
- Michael Rigby (g, v)
- Mitch ???? (?)
- Craig ???? (?)
- Steve ???? (?)
- Jacuzzi Suit:
- Photographs
- Mk1
- Shane Buchanan (v)
- Danny Hooper (g)
- Leith Tisdell (b)
- Leigh Sheringham (tb)
- Adam Ferrier (perc, tpt)
- Paul Schott (d)
- Mk2
- Shane Buchanan (v)
- Danny Hooper (g)
- Leith Tisdell (b)
- Leigh Sheringham (tb)
- Craig Parish (Sax)
- Jamie Andrei (d)
- Mk3
- Shane Buchanan (v)
- Danny Hooper (g)
- Leith Tisdell (b)
- Leigh Sheringham (tb)
- Craig Parish (Sax)
- Steve Morton (d)
- Jig Zag:
- Were 'Celtika'
- Greg Bryce (g, v)
- Caroline Trengrove (vln, perc, v)
- Liz Frencham (b, v)
- Web Site
- Jonny Hotrod:
- Peter Dennis (v)
- Gavin Swain (g)
- Peter Ryders (b)
- Jason ???? (d)
- Juicy Fruit:
- Photograph
- Lauren Wheatley (v)
- Jason Winn (g)
- Theresa McGowan (k, v)
- Craig Lembke (sax)
- Craig Denvers (b)
- Peter Lydiard (d)
- Past Players
- Kim Pink (sax)
- Kent Jackson (b)
- Justin Ngariki and The Uptown Girls:
- Justin Ngariki (v)
- Robbie Long (g)
- Matt Gaudry (k)
- Jason Bone (sax, fl)
- Peter Gray (b)
- Pete Lydiard (d)
- Dave Carter (perc, v)
- Paul Elliott (perc, v)
- Kaye and The Boys:
- Peter Carver (v)
- Kaye Carver (p, k)
- Geoff Travis (sax, clar, f)
- Darryl Smith (d)
- Peter Blakeney (d, v)
- Kettle of Fish:
- Jason Winn (g, v)
- Rhys Holmewood (b)
- James Christie (d)
- Myspace
- The Klassics:
- Bio and Photographs
- Garry Elliott (g, v)
- Peter Wass (g, v)
- Rob Parkes (b, v)
- Pete Thomson (d)
- Past Players
- Lyn Carter (v)
- Mike Stenmark (b, v)
- Ian Sandall (g, v)
- Klinker Clan:
- Photographs
- Chris Herden (v)
- Jus Gordon (k, g, v)
- Ismet Osmanovic (g)
- Kent Jackson (b)
- Bruce Gain (d)
- The Lairs:
- Photograph
- Todd Johnson (v, g, d)
- Marty Burke (g, v)
- Dougie Bull (b, v)
- Andrew Wallace (sax, v, d)
|
- Last Rock 'n' Roll Band in Newie:
- Photograph
- Trevor Dare (g)
- Ngariki (g, v, b, d)
- Kenny Jewel (b, v, d, g)
- Steve 'Mac' McLennan (d, g, v)
- The Last Vultures:
- Dan 'Dyg' Wilton (g, v)
- Jason Matheson (b)
- Kerry Halliday (d)
- La BomBa Rock:
- Ray O'Grady (v, g)
- Ian Thistlethwaite (g, v)
- Chris Blake (k, v)
- Rob Coxon (d, v)
- Bruce McIntyre (d) RIP
- The Lazy Sundays:
- Jon Rotollo (v, g, harp)
- Grahame Hawkins (k, v)
- Grahame Frame (d, perc)
- The Leadbellies:
- Dick Coombes (v, hmca)
- Simon Pritchard (g)
- Gary Langdon (b)
- Gary Dempsey (d)
- Past Players
- Mick James (d, v)
- Mark Jones (d, v)
- Dave Walsh (b) RIP
- Le Minibus:
- Photograph
- Sue Morley (v, fdl, acc)
- David Morley (b, v)
- Bobby Pacquet (g, v)
- John Papanis (bjo, ls-g, bouz, g, v)
- Sonya Manzalini (perc)
- Ben Ewald (sax, perc)
- Di Lenham (sax, cl)
- Le Toot:
- Were 'Little Toot'.
- Photographs
- Col Hanson (k, tba)
- Jim Lyons (tpt)
- John Wilson (tpt)
- Bob Henderson (tpt)
- Brian Goldsmith (sax)
- Trevour Furner (sax)
- Johny Robson (sax) RIP
- Neil Evans (sax) RIP
- Warren Shaw (reeds)
- Arthur Wilson (bjo)
- Chris Dawson (b)
- Mal Hansen (d) RIP
- Bruce McIntyre (d) RIP
- David Jones (d)
- Leather Feather:
- Original and demanding pop.
- Richard 'Pucko' Puxty (v, b)
- Mark Davies (k)
- Paul Davies (g)
- Anthony Dean (d)
- Leeroy & the Rats:
- Photograph
- Current Lineup
- Leeroy Hammond (b, k, g, v)
- Matt Furguson (g, v, mdln)
- Glen Hone (sax)
- Rick Maneski (d)
- Past Players
- Steve 'Mac' McLennan (d, v)
- Lingering Throats:
- Photographs and Bio
- Ian Crawford (v, d)
- Kevin Eade (g, v)
- Paul Thompsom (b, v)
- Lynden Garret (k, v)
- Past Player
- Wayne Mc Crae (b, v)
- Little Street:
- Jesse Nolan (g, v)
- John Fraser (k, v)
- Micheal Fraser (b, v)
- Josh Holliday (d)
- Myspace
- Logicool:
- Photograph
- Kate Ballantyne (v, perc)
- Russell Snape (g, v)
- Chris Snape (g, v)
- Matt Kiley (k, sax, fl, v)
- Mick Snape (b, v)
- Steve Fuller (d, v)
- LOKO:
- Photographs
- Dave Burgess (v)
- Mark Webster (g, v)
- Peter Rowney (b, v)
- Rob Brollo (d, v)
- Past Players
- Darren Campbell (b, v)
- Rob Coffee (g, v)
- The Longknives:
- Photographs
- Dave Robson (g, v)
- Ron Jackman (g, v)
- Luke Scott (b)
- Brad Duncan (d)
- Loose Bazooka:
- Bob Glover (v)
- Wayne Simpson (g, v)
- Dave Lewis (b, v)
- Tim Micallef (d)
- Past Players
- Mick Moore (g, v)
- Al Beeton (g, v)
- Tony Moore (d)
- Loose Lips:
- Corey Kamine (g, v)
- Aaron Ngaika (g, v)
- Deadsmoke Dave (b)
- Billy Dobbins (d)
- Low Flying Hippies:
- Photograph
- Pana Damien Watson (v, g)
- Mark Szeto (?)
- Chris Fields (?)
- LTD Edition:
- Allan Roberts (v)
- Alen Dzananocic (?)
- Giles Smith (?)
- ????
- Luna Sea:
- Photographs
- Mk2
- Richard O'Hara (v, g)
- Phil Cogan (b, v)
- Grant Brooks (d)
- Mk3
- Richard O'Hara (v, g)
- Michael Hawke (v, sax, cl, fl, hmca, g)
- Phil Cogan (b, v)
- Grant Brooks (d)
- Lund:
- Ben Dinsky (v, perc)
- Thro Walker (g)
- String McCormack (g)
- The Marones:
- 'Ramones' concept band
- Photograph
- Paul Harris (v)
- Richard 'Pucko' Puxty (g, v)
- Humpy (g)
- Tony Fisher (b)
- Tomi Kefecek (b)
- Donny Anarchini (d)
- Marriah Band:
- Photographs
- Ann Campbell (v, g)
- Scott Grice (g, v)
- Wayne Mc Crae (b, v)
- Paul Job (d)
- Fill-In
- Danny Jackson (g, v)
- Past Players
- Graham Frame (d)
- Chris Davidson (d, v)
- Wayne Davison (d, v)
- The Mayfields:
- Jurek Kefecek (b)
- Matt Semmens (g)
- Jen (d)
- ????
- Mental Health:
- Matt White (v)
- Mick Seigers (b, v)
- Wayne Canellis (g)
- Steven Crebert (d)
- Guest
- Bob ‘Fish’ Glover (v)
- Melbourne Street:
- Choc Eriwata (v, perc, g)
- Nick Croft (g, v)
- Wayne Humphris (k, v)
- Paul Thompson (b)
- Ian Crawford (d, v)
- Melting Pot:
- Photograph
- Mark Bresnahan (v, harp)
- John Huard (g)
- Dave Ross (b)
- Gavin Fisher (d)
- Midnight Howlers:
- Photo's & Bio's
- John Baillie (v, g) RIP
- Rob Baillie (b)
- Rob Coxon (d, v)
- Midnight Shift:
- Photo & Bio
- John Thomason (v, g)
- Tim Crozier (v, g, hmca)
- Dave Harvison (g)
- Doug Faulkner (b)
- Glenn Touhill (d)
- Web Site
- Mighty Rock:
- Ian Walker (g)
- Jason Tyler (k)
- Lee Brossmann (b)
- Dave Cunningham (d)
- Guest Frontmen
- Carter Roser (v)
- Dave Patten (v)
- The Milestones:
- Nick Raschke (g, v)
- Todd Johnson (v, g)
- Marty Burke (b, v)
- Steve Morton (d)
- Misbehave:
- Photo's & Bio
- Current Lineup
- Georgia Berry (v)
- Rod Auld (g, v)
- Dave Eyre (g, v)
- Kent Jackson (b)
- Mark Robinson (d)
- Past Players
- Karissa Sutherland (v)
- Meagan Greenwood (v)
- Sarah Quigley (v)
- Meg Roach (v)
- Brett Carson (b)
- Michael Punch (g, v)
- Jason Peters (b)
- Jamie Lee Cummings (b, v)
- Mixtape Memoirs:
- Clare (v)
- Bretto (g, v)
- Libby Jones (g, perc, hmca)
- Mojo Bandits:
- Donny Soper (g, v)
- Jon Schatz (k, v)
- Tony Collins (b, v)
- Paul Whitton (d, v)
- Mokobenj:
- Photograph and Links
- Shane Pyers (v, g)
- Chris Drew (g, v)
- Bruce Schneider (k, v)
- Mick Seigers (b)
- Jason Lightfoot (d)
- Past Players
- Shawn Thomas (b)
- Danny Jackson (g, v)
- Moniks:
- Photograph
- Cameron McKenzie (g, v)
- Louis Thorn (b)
- Zeke Marosszeky (d)
- Monsters:
- Grant Walmsley (g, v)
- Richard Lara (g)
- Paul Coxon (b, v)
- Justin Ngariki (d)
- Monsters of Rock:
- Holly Jane Wilson (v)
- Grant Walmsley (g, v)
- Dai Pritchard (g, v)
- Paul Coxon (b, v)
- Craig "Rosie" Rosevear (d)
- The Motherlode:
- Tom Kearney (v)
- Cameron Mckenzie (g)
- Louis Thorn (b)
- Zeke Marosszeky (d)
- Past Players
- Errol Moyle (g)
- Money Shot:
- Lennie Edgerton (v, g )
- Jason Dillon (g)
- Mick Rudder (b)
- Jason Neville (d)
- Muzzy Pep:
- Errol Moyle (g, v)
- Scott Blackley (g, v)
- Nic Munnings (b, v)
- Luke Bennett (d)
- Past Players
- Simon McCabe (d)
- Stephen Bissett (b)
- Newcastle Flyers:
- Nathan Neal (g, v)
- James Neal (b, v)
- Pete Lydiard (d)
- Ninemile:
- Current Lineup
- Peter Kibble (b, v)
- Zac Crawford (g, v)
- Ben Crawford (d, v)
- Past Players
- Hayden Johns (g, v)
- Stuart Humphris (d)
- Ngariki Electric Band:
- Photographs
- Ngariki (v, g)
- Kane Starkey (g, v)
- Robbie Bell (b, v)
- Marty Paget (d)
- Steve 'Mac' McLennan (d)
- Old Sound Central:
- Jimmy Nolan (g, v)
- Andrew Carty (g)
- Simon Hill (b)
- Libby Jones (d)
- On:
- Were 'On-Inc', but when
- USA bandsp called 'On' folded,
- they reverted back to original name.
- Photograph
- Original Lineup
- Bruce 'Babs' Clark (v, fl, perc)
- 'Scottie' Scott Chapman (d, pg, v)
- Tony Buchan (b, fl, v)
- Anthony 'DJ Malakai' McFaddyn (ttbl)
- Replacements
- Gina Collins (b)
- DJ Malakai replaced Dave 'Jizz' Norris
- Mk2
- Nick Cecire (d)
- Scott Chapman (perc, sam, v)
- Gina Collins (b)
- Amy Vee (v, perc)
- Palais:
- Original Lineup
- Jim Neal (v, g)
- Matt Wolfgang (v, g)
- Rod Harper (b, v)
- John Davie (d, v)
- Current Lineup
- Conni Stark (v)
- Matt Wolfgang (v, g)
- Grant Frazer (g, v)
- Rod Harper (b, v)
- John Davie (d, v)
- Paparazzi:
- Ian Papworth (g, v)
- Frank Griffiths (?)
- Billy Reid (?)
- Bing Gibson (?)
- Peace & Plenty:
- Photo & Bio
- Glenn Farley (g, v)
- Craig Shoesmith (g, v)
- Nicki Ferguson (mdln, didge)
- Adrian Maynard (b)
- AJ Shoesmith (d)
- Myspace
- Pestilent:
- Hoff (v)
- Trav (g, v)
- Rhys (perc)
- ????
- Phase III:
- Photograph
- Dave Neumann (g)
- Paul Coxon (b)
- Steve Alchin (d)
- Phenomenor:
- Were 'Van Diemans Band'
- Dave Venaglia (g, v)
- Dean Finch (g, mdln, hmca)
- John Gottery (b, v)
- Steve Wilson (d)
- Phonic:
- Were 'Tsunami'.
- Photograph
- Terri Wilson (v)
- James Wyatt (g)
- Dave Wyatt (?)
- Zac Isaacs (b)
- Adam Manning (d)
- Past Players
- Alisha Mitchell (v)
- Jason Bone (sax, g)
- PiYBa$:
- Photograph
- Jarrod Daunt (v)
- Trevor Dare (g, v)
- Kenny Jewel (g, v)
- Rob Banks (b)
- Steve 'Mac' McLennan (d, v)
- Play:
- Bob Corbett (v, g)
- Mick King (b, v)
- Josh Callaway (k)
- The Pleasure Men:
- Photograph
- Dave Gardiner (v, g)
- Nick Croft (g, v)
- Grahame Perkins (b, v)
- Alan 'Grub' Dews (d)
- Plug in Lover:
- Photograph
- Danny Hooper (v, g)
- Darren Searles (g, v)
- Leif Tisdell (b, v)
- Nathan Schreiber (b)
- Rob Carstein (d)
- The Poo Tickets:
- Rick Caballo (v, g)
- Kenny Jewel (g)
- James 'Humble God' Clarke (b)
- Steve 'Mac' McLennan (d)
- The Porkers:
- Web Site
- Pete Cooper (v)
- Phil 'Bigfil' Barnard (sax)
- Dave Power (g)
- Dave Morris (b)
- Mike Pittman (b)
- Julian Barker (tpt)
- Frank Dasent (tb)
- Scott Chapman (d)
- Past Players
- David 'Gutsy' Gale (g)
- Jeremy 'Dr. J' Griffiths (tpt)
- Lucian 'Lou' McGuiness (tb)
- Justin Lipscombe (b)
- Rodney 'Rocket' Palmer (d)
- More
- The Pornskas:
- Photographs
- Richard 'Pucko' Puxty (g, v)
- Kim Pink (sax)
- Kieran Pink (sax)
- Kieran Ferguson (sax)
- Andrew Wallace (b)
- Amanda Roff (b)
- Dale ???? (b)
- Anthony Dean (d)
- Pow Wow:
- Photograph
- Justin Collins (v)
- Ian Dunn (g, v)
- Daryl Aberhart (k)
- Stuart St Hill (tpt)
- Kim Pink (sax)
- Andrew Wallace (b)
- Gina Collins (b)
- Nick Cecire (d)
- Presidential Sweet:
- Zac Aidan Crawford (g, v)
- Ben Crawford (k, harp, v)
- Paul Thompson (b)
- Ian Crawford (d, v)
- Pucko & The Gunnies:
- Photograph
- Richard 'Pucko' Puxty (g, v)
- Denae Hammer (v, dance)
- Ellen Graves (v, dance)
- Kathryn Hume (v, dance)
- Pulse:
- Ian Henry (v, g)
- Paul Mahony (g, v)
- Paul Thompson (b)
- Gary Merritt (d)
- PunKFisH:
- Photographs
- Mick Stove (g, v) aka 'Riff Carnage'
- Chris Lowe (d, v) aka 'Tempo Tantrum'
- Rob Bell (b) aka 'Groove Frenzy'
- Matty Stokes (g, v) aka 'Sid Fishes'
- Past Player
- Matt Gaudry (k, v) aka 'Chord Chaos'
- Purplene:
- Matthew Blackman (v, g)
- David Ledlin (g, v)
- Adam Jesson (b)
- Matt Rosetti (d)
- Quaan:
- Photograph
- Current Lineup
- Troy Ravlen (v, g)
- Lee Rolfe (g, v)
- Travis Millerd (b)
- Travis Soprano (d)
- Past Players
- See 90's page
- Radio Ga Ga Mk3:
- Photo's & Bio
- Mick Fetch (v, g)
- Steve 'Blower' Boyd (v)
- Michael Armitt (g, v)
- Larry Shone (g)
- Greg Dawson (b)
- John Davey (d)
- The Rattle:
- Photographs
- Tyrone Peshorn (v, g)
- Mark Hoppe (g, v)
- Rupert Jenner (g, v)
- Craig 'Rosie' Rosevear (d)
- Rehab Brass Band:
- Photograph
- Craig Parish (?)
- Paul Isaacs (sax)
- Zac Isaacs (b)
- Michael Rigby (g, v)
- Steve Morton (?)
- Leigh Sherringham (tb)
- Retro Rockets:
- Brien McVernon (g, v)
- Dom Lyndus (b)
- Craig 'Rosie' Rosevear (d)
- Cameron Overend (d, v)
- Revival:
- John Bond (v, g)
- Dennis Bourke (g, v)
- Don Holdom (b, v)
- Allan Greedy (d)
- Revolver:
- Photograph
- Mark Wells (v, g)
- Jarrod McAuley (g)
- Dave Carroll (b)
- Tim Russell (d)
- The Rift:
- Glen Asquith (v)
- Brent Terret (g)
- Peter Quinn (k, v)
- ‘Big Dave’ Walsh (d) RIP
- Billy ? (d)
- Rhythm and Brass Swing Band:
- Initially formed to play for charity's,
- but went on to play at big paying venues.
- Photographs
- Craig Gleeson (k)
- Howel Scrom (k)
- Eric Boyd (tpt) RIP
- Jack Leckie (tpt)
- John Wilson (tpt)
- Michael Stuckey (tpt)
- John Capner (tpt)
- Peter McCabe (tb)
- Kenny Jones (sax)
- Barry Moore (sax)
- Neville James (sax)
- Peter Forsythe (sax)
- Noel Pickavance (sax)
- Fred Miller (sax) RIP
- Warren McClusky (b)
- Warren Ure (b)
- John Locks (d)
- Mal Hansen (d)
- Al Bly (d) RIP
- John Locke (d)
- Rhythm Four:
- Peter Carver (v)
- Kaye Carver (k)
- Warren Pocket (d)
- Peter Blakeney (d, v)
- John Chadban (d, v) RIP
- Tony Miller (d, v)
- Mel Rolfe (d)
- Gary 'Spike' Ivory (d) RIP
- Mal Hansen (d, v) RIP
- Kevin Lancaster (d, v)
- The Ride - Ons:
- Photograph
- Matty Stokes (v, g)
- Ben Nightingale (g, v)
- Leif Tisdell (b)
- Murry Shepherd (d, v)
- Rip It Up:
- Jon Mathews (v)
- Paul Grills (g)
- Martin Dockherty (g)
- Jeremy Grills (b)
- Nathan Chapman (d)
- My Space
- Roar Boar:
- Photographs
- Steve Cats (v, d)
- Dave Butler (b, v)
- Tony Rees (g)
- Past Players
- Danny Jackson (g)
- Dave Walsh (b) RIP
- Michael Armstrong (g, v)
- Peter Quinn (k, v)
- Rock Dogs:
- Matty Stokes (v, g)
- Dave Forbes (g, v)
- Mick King (b)
- George Coutsouco (d)
- Rock The Nation Goodtime Band:
- Geoff Mullard g)
- Dale ??? (b)
- ????
- ROCK n ROLL Inc:
- Greg Bryce (v, g)
- Grant Walmsley (v, g)
- Mark Middleton (b, v)
- Craig "Rosie" Rosevear (d)
- Rock & Roll Scarz:
- Glen Batterham (v, g)
- Shaun Welch (g, v)
- Peter Bailey (b)
- Steve Bourke (d)
- RockOz:
- Grant Meredith (v, b)
- Duane McCool (g, v)
- Gavin Hawken (g, v)
- Dave Swift (d, v)
- Past Players
- Paul Whitton (d, v)
- Donny Soper (g)
- Paul Johns (g, v)
- Robbie Brollo (d, v)
- Rockwells/Redback:
- Bio, Photographs, Links
- Ronnie Peel (g, v)
- Bobby Fletcher (g, v) RIP
- Warren Morgan (k, v)
- Grahame Perkins (b, v)
- Les Gully (d, v)
- Special Guests
- Pam Gully (v)
- Marty Burke (g)
- Chris Turner (sl-g)
- Bruce Mathiske (g)
- Mark Tinson (mdln, ls-g)
- Juan Gonsalez (g)
- Greg Plimmer (d)
- Room 2 Move:
- Bobby Fletcher (g, v) RIP
- John McIvor (g)
- Mark Salter (hmca)
- Tony Coglan (b) RIP
- Paul Coglon (perc)
- Kerry Miller (d)
- Roots in Rhythm:
- Bruce Mathiske (g, v)
- Mitch Cairns (b)
- Guy de Ville (perc)
- Roxy and the Rockets:
- Paul Rothapfel (k, v)
- Yianni Moratidis (g, v)
- Peter Young (perc, v)
- RPM:
- Natalie Brown (v)
- Daniel Payi (g, v)
- Gareth Ross (k)
- Amy Carlstrom (b)
- Dean Gearing (d, perc)
- Rubber Bullet:
- Were 'Villain'
- Photograph
- Original Lineup.
- Zane Penn (g, v)
- Mark Wood (b)
- Arturo Rasso (d)
- Replacements.
- Peter Shafter (d)
- Rubix Cuba:
- Cass Cuba (v, sax)
- Cosmo (g)
- The Captain (tb)
- Nicky G (tpt, v)
- Stu Cuba (b, v)
- Drew the Drummer (d)
- Cubie (mayhem)
- Myspace
- The Rumour:
- Photographs
- Marty Worrall (v)
- Karyn Raftery (v)
- Phill Bellamy (g)
- Dave Javier (b)
- Brad Elliot (d)
- Past Players
- Don Wilson (k)
- Tim Hickey (k)
- Craig "Rosie" Rosevear (d)
- Website
- Running with Scissors:
- Steven Sams (v,g)
- Nivina O'Connor (v)
- Paul "Charisma" Mahoney (g)
- Paul "Tommo" Thompson (b)
- Sean Browning (d)
- Rusty Strings:
- Annie O'Donohue (v)
- Terry Caean (g)
- Joel Joel (k)
- ???? (b)
- Steve Fuller (d)
- Sailors Grave:
- Dave Bean (v, db, bjo)
- Kris Arendse (g, v, mdln)
- Donna Fisher (bag, v, perc)
- Gav Fisher (d, v, bod, djm)
- Sandpaper:
- Geoff Mullard (g, v)
- Andrew MacDonald (b, v)
- Anthony Dean (d)
- Sarki:
- Photographs
- Matty Munro (v)
- Shane Kurnia (g)
- Dom Willson (b)
- Scott Allen (d)
- Schlauncher:
- Were 'Launcher'.
- Matthew Pointon (g, v)
- Paul McIntyre (g, v)
- Tim Clack (b)
- Nathan Field (d)
- Cal Blackman (d)
- Geraaant (d, v)
- Screaming Jets:
- Dave Gleeson (v)
- Scotty Kingman (g)
- Ismet Osmanovic (g, v)
- Paul Woseen (b, v)
- Mikl Sayers (d)
- Replaced
- Col Hatchman (d)
- Grant Walmsley (g, v)
- Secret Society:
- Photograph
- Jules Grono (v, g)
- Shane Ratcliffe (g)
- Colin Loveday (b)
- Tony Chester (d)
- Shaker 61:
- Dean Reynolds (v)
- Chris Ward (g,v)
- Mick Standen (b, v)
- John Ragan (d)
- Shambhala:
- Photograph
- Dean Holmes (g, v)
- Daniel Corbett (b, v)
- Alan Hofer (d)
- The Shedmasters Band:
- Alex Tagaroulias (v, per)
- Tanya Keys (v)
- Jim Argiris (g, v)
- Bill Stavros (g)
- John Dolja (b, v)
- Peter Shute (d)
- Past Players
- Ange Pratten (v, per)
- Leo Apostolou (g, v)
- Scott Wilson (d)
- Shimhor:
- Kathy Cox (acc, mba)
- Tim Phelan (g, v, bod, wh)
- Rosalie Thor (mdln, g, v)
- Peter Coombes (fdl)
- Shivoo:
- Chris Hennigar (v, g)
- Craig Edwards (v, g)
- Matt Bailey (b, b-syn)
- Kip Novak (d, v)
- Past Players
- Greg Dawson (v, b) RIP
- John Davy (d)
- Phillip Boon (v, b)
- Shoebox Diaz:
- Kevin Dabrowa (v, hmca)
- Patrick Navia (g)
- Josh Lawson (v, ?)
- Bob Kelso (d)
- Sideshow:
- Were 'True Lies'.
- Nearly 'The Fabulous Coffey Bros' reborn.
- Stuart Cochrane (v)
- Robbie Coffey (g)
- Steven Coffey (b)
- John Coffey (d)
- Silverhair:
- Photograph
- Claude Hatton (g, v)
- Ian McKinney (g, v)
- Bruce Campbell (b, v)
- Peter Shute (d, v)
- Siren:
- Anj Bunn (v)
- Ziggy George (g, v)
- Clayton Moriceau (b, v)
- Michael Wally Parkes (d, v)
- The Slots:
- Photographs
- Nick Raschke (g, v)
- Grahame Perkins (b, v)
- Jeff Macleay (d, v)
- The Smarts:
- Were 'Smart Artists'
- Photograph
- Peter De Jong (g, v)
- Jim Porteus (b, v)
- Chris Lowe (d, v)
- The Snape Brothers:
- Photo's & Bio's
- Chris Snape (g, v)
- Russell Snape (g, v)
- Mick Snape (b, v)
- Steve Fuller (d)
- Anthony Snape and Crash Avenue:
- Anthony Snape (v, g)
- Josh Manson (g, v)
- Troy Manson (b, v)
- Nick Crimmings (d)
- Sound FX:
- Megan Williams (nee Pryor) (v, k)
- Shane Baldwin (g, v)
- Cormac O'Riordan (g, v)
- Dane Baldwin (d)
- Sparx:
- Photographs
- Ron Pemberton (v, d)
- Wayne Simpson (g, v)
- Wayne Smith (b)
- Tim Micallef (d, v)
- SpinCorp:
- John Marsh (v)
- Tulley Evans (g)
- David Marsh (b)
- Aaron Lynch (d)
- Splinter Band:
- Were 'Blast Big Band'
- Photographs
- Martin Woodwood (g, v)
- Greg Sullivan (k, g, v)
- Dick Arkinstall (b, v)
- Peter Stefanszic (d, v)
- Splurge:
- Photographs
- Mark Cashin (v)
- Gerald Brasier (g)
- Shane Pinchen (b)
- Nathan Chapman (d)
- Spook:
- Tony Coomber (g)
- Luke May (g, v)
- Chris Lloyd (b)
- Travis Suprano (d)
- Stark Raving Mad:
- Kylie Hart (v)
- Mark Webster (v, g)
- Ian Crawford (g, v, perc)
- Lynden Garrett (k, g, v)
- Evan Rose (d)
- Steely Divas:
- Nadine Quinn (v)
- Helena Kitley (v)
- Jason Tyler (k)
- Cash Williams (g)
- Jarod Gibson (b)
- Tom "Perd" Schien (d)
- Christian McDermid (g)
- Basil Byrne (tpt)
- Simon McCabe (Sax)
- James Carman (tb)
- Stomp Bucket:
- Mickey Barker (?)
- Dave Bell (?)
- ????
- Stonemason:
- Dean Holmes (g, v)
- Dave North (b, v)
- Allan Hofer (d)
- Past Players
- Gavin Carstairs (d)
- Subdivision:
- Paul Cossettini (g, v)
- Karl Richardson (v, g)
- Guy Fleming (?)
- Ron Jackman (?)
- Wayne Harrower (d)
- Supergroove:
- Murray Roach (v)
- Mel McGreggor (v)
- Ross Flynn (g, v)
- Kane Starkey (b, v)
- Gavin Hodge (k, perc)
- Chris Lowe (d, perc)
- Past Players
- Kristy Nardelli (v)
- Tulley Evans (g, v)
- Damien Cliff (k, v)
- Mansell Laidler (b, v)
- Cole Bussey (d)
- Supersixtynines:
- Brad Tynan (v)
- Gavin Swain (g)
- Jon Freklton (g)
- Josh 'Roush' (b)
- Brett Wilkinson (d)
- Supersonic:
- Mark Wells (v, g)
- Matt Plumber (g, v)
- Alexander McIntyre (b, v)
- Tim Russell (d)
- Sun Hill Drive:
- Brett Coxon (g, v)
- Andy Clement (b, v)
- Jez Rennex (d, v)
- That 80's Show:
- Murray Byfield (v, g)
- Gary Boughton (g, v)
- Chris Alford (k, g, v)
- Evan Hotchies (b, v)
- Chris Byfield (d, v)
- The Swell:
- Bio & Photo's
- Ross 'Rex' Melville (v)
- Michael Punch (g, v)
- Dave Eyre (g)
- Brett Carson (b) -2003
- Jason Peters (b) 2004 - 2006
- Rodney Auld (b) 2007-
- Mark Robinson (d)
- Tambalane:
- Wesley Carr (g, v)
- Gerard Masters (k, v)
- Greg Royal (b)
- Ben Gillies (d, v)
- Them Wild Oats:
- Adam Taylor (g, v)
- Paul Elliot (g, v)
- Paul Coxon (b, v)
- Jae Nelson (d, v)
- Past Player
- Steve Alchin (d, v)
- Thread:
- Photograph
- Terry Caban (v, g)
- Peter Cairns (b)
- Mick Williams (d)
- Past Players
- Mick King (b)
- Mitch Cairns (b)
- Rob Coxon (d, v)
- Thumper:
- Paul Flaherty (g, v)
- Peter 'Cyd' Lindsay (b, v)
- Steve Marsh (d)
- The Tooksy Collective:
- Mark Johnson (fl, v)
- Stuart Clark (g)
- Trent Alder (b)
- Adam Hills (d)
- Jason Nelson (tb, v)
- Pete Harbulot (perc)
- Torpedo's:
- Matthew Hull (v, g)
- Marty Bourke (g)
- Doug Bull (b)
- Anthony Dean (d)
- Dino ???? (?)
- Treachery:
- Photograph
- Lennie Edgerton (v, g)
- Mick Rudder (b)
- Andrew Hoffman (d)
- Tributes:
- Richard Boyle (v)
- Peter Roffey (sax)
- Tony Camps (g, v)
- Dennis Bailey (g, v)
- Geoff De Zylva (g, v) RIP
- Kevin Wyatt (b)
- Mitch Cairns (b)
- Roger Koller (b)
- George Georgoff (d)
- Peter Wholohan (d)
- Trio Gumbo:
- Bob Fletcher (g, v) RIP
- Greg Lucas (b)
- Kerry Miller (d, v)
- TripleZero:
- Corey Boyd (v)
- Scott Emblen (g, v)
- Philip Walkom (g, v)
- Geoff Parker (b, v)
- Chris Davidson (d)
- Past Players
- Donny Soper (g, v)
- Peter Rowney (b, v)
- Michael Brady (d)
- Tug:
- Photographs
- Dave Gleeson (v)
- Rob Riley (g)
- Paul Woseen (b, v)
- Steve 'Mac' McLennan (d)
- The Unthoughts:
- Dave Carter (v, g)
- Ed Peters (b, orc)
- Bradley Duncan (g, d, v)
- Urban Groove:
- Were 'JJ Sam'
- Photograph
- 'Supa-Toby' Leisner (v)
- Kenny Robson (g)
- 'Bleeding Gums' Bernie (tpt)
- 'Robo' Rowan (tpt)
- Steven Wooster (b)
- Adam Morris (d)
- Replacements
- Marcus Peebles (g)
- Valhalla:
- Photograph
- Damian Baguley (v,g)
- Tony Coomber (g)
- Ben Holland (b)
- Simon Wilson (d)
- Vamp:
- Photograph
- Original Lineup
- Harmonie Harris (v, g)
- Corie Chambers (b)
- Libby Jones (d, v)
- Current Lineup
- Harmonie Harris (v, g)
- Ross Michael Hadley (g)
- Corie Chambers (b)
- Stu Ward (d)
- Van Diemans bandsp:
- Became 'Phenomenor'
- Dave Venaglia (g, v)
- Dean Finch (g, mdln, hmca)
- Steve Wilson (d)
- Peter Kreft (b)
- Vanilla Blonde:
- Photograph
- Sarah Quigley (v)
- Dave Fischer (g)
- Rodney Auld (g, v)
- Kent Jackson (b)
- Mark Robinson (d)
- Vdubs:
- Photos & Bio
- Current Lineup
- Richard Boyle (v, g)
- Tony Hannah (b, v)
- Kyle Hartcher (d)
- Past Players
- Adam Porcu (d)
- Shane Crooks (b, v)
- John Curruthers (b)
- Adam McCann (d)
- Ian Walker (g)
- Kai Chambers (d)
- Dave Bono (d, perc)
- Dave Curruthers (d)
- Web Site
- Vegas:
- Bio and Photographs
- Tony Morris (v)
- Paul Whitworth (g, v)
- Chris Borrow (k)
- Graham Lamond (sax)
- Dannie Davidson (d)
- The Viper Creek Band:
- Current Lineup
- Damian Baguley (g,v)
- Jeremy Minnett (g, v)
- Reuben Andrew (b, v)
- Brad Rheinberger (d)
- Past Players
- Jochen Walter (g, v)
- Jason Willoughby (g, v)
- Joe Stewart (b)
- Adam McCann (d)
- Darren Gould (g,v)
- Ben Conicella (b)
- Dane Baldwin (d)
- Web Site
- Virus Crawl:
- Paul Diver (v, g, k)
- Matt Clack (g)
- Tony Drayton (b)
- Adam Diver (d)
- Voodoo Express:
- Dean Reynolds (v, har)
- Andrew Davis (g)
- Jed Browne (b)
- Cliff Griggs (d)
- Past Players
- Kerry Miller (d, v)
- Voodoo Punch:
- Ron James (v)
- John Kane (g)
- Tony Adler (k, v)
- Peter Kane (b, v)
- Kev Corry (d)
- Vortex:
- Navina Honey (v)
- Sam Rush (g, v)
- Jason Tyler (k)
- Jed Browne (b, v)
- Michael James (d)
- Weapons of Mass Distruction:
- Were 'Fuba'
- Andrew Shipman (g, v)
- Stephen Owen (g, v)
- Daniel Bell (k, v)
- Andrew Auld (b, v)
- Fozz (d)
- Whispering Jack Show:
- Includes all lineup changes
- Photo's & Bio
- Mike Vee (v)
- Amy Vee (v)
- Crystel Young (v)
- Candice Lou (v)
- Carrie Holstein (v)
- Mel McGregor (v)
- Peter McVie (k, v)
- Simon Endersby (k, v)
- Chris King (k)
- Ngariki (g, v)
- Phil Bellamy (g, v)
- Jochen Walter (g, v)
- Chris Lee (b, v)
- Brad Elliot (d)
- Steve Fuller (d, v)
- The Wobbly Boot (Jazz and Blues Band):
- Rob Coxon (d, v, kaz)
- Graham Lamond (t-sax, a-sax, cl)
- Terence Koo (p)
- Trevor Heaton (tpt, v)
- Andrew Wallace (db)
- Past Players
- Tony Piggot (k, v)
- Peter Cairns (b)
- Gary Sullivan (v, tpt, fh) RIP
- Ron Coxon (b, v, bjo) RIP
- The Years:
- Bio and Photographs
- Crystel Young (v)
- Rick Di Mecola (g, v)
- Tony RossI (g, v)
- Ben Pettett (k, v)
- Leo Della Grotta (b, v)
- Lelio Rossi (d, v)
- Fill In Players
- Pino Martelli (g, v)
- Craig Foster (b, v)
- Past Players
- Vera Francisci (v)
- Jason Paris (k, v)
- Sergio Rossi (k, v)
- Yellow Feather Doggs:
- Brad Anderson (v)
- Mick Segers (g, v)
- Jason Eyre (b, v)
- Dave Butler (d)
- Yellow Taxi:
- Anne Campbell (v)
- Ian Walker (g, v)
- Lee Brossmann (b, v)
- Dave Carruthers (d)
- Yes Commissioner:
- Justin Collins (v)
- John Harris (g)
- Gina Collins (b)
- Keith Brittel (d)
|