- 2NX Show Band:
- Photograph
- Lisa Collier (v)
- Milton Ward (p, v)
- Karl Hofman (g, v)
- Alan Ward (sax)
- ? ? (sax)
- James Greening (tb)
- Ron Coxon (b, v) RIP
- John Rarity (d)
- 3 Little Pigs:
- Neale 'Bluey' Blair (comp, v)
- Brian 'Normie' Milton (g, v) RIP
- Merv Munro (b, v
- Chris Mudge (d)
- Phil Taylor (d)
- Jason Munro (d)
- Morrie Ham (d)
- 3rd Degree:
- Rod Pritchard (v)
- Geoff Mason (g)
- Bill Christiansen (g)
- Rod Townsend (b)
- Dale Willaims (d)
- 3 Way Street:
- Dennis Bourke (g)
- Jeff Robson (v, b)
- Ron Bekker (d)
- 8 Beat Menace:
- Photograph
- Ian Dunn (g, v)
- David Kelly (tpt, k)
- James Benson (sax)
- Peter Shillert (tb)
- Robert Tickle (tb)
- Tony Collins (b)
- Roger Felleti (d)
- 20th Century:
- Were 'T-Mac Band'
- Trevor Mac (g, v)
- Wally King (g)
- Graham Bremner (k, v)
- Greg Lewis (k, v)
- Peter Quinn (k, v)
- Tony Coughlan (b) RIP
- Des Piper (b, v)
- Graham Frame (d)
- Steve Gould (d)
- Peter Wholahan (d, v)
- Kerry Miller (d, v)
- Crew
- Gordon Foley (FOH)
- A Band Named Armstrong:
- Photograph
- Mark Jackson (g, v, tpt)
- Brad Connors (g, v)
- Cassy Nunan (b, v)
- Peter McDonald (d)
- Bevan ???? (d)
- Academix:
- Photograph
- Nick Raschke (g, v)
- Paul Wozeen (g, v)
- Grant White (k)
- Robbie Carter (d)
- Acid Minstrels:
- Kim Lemky (v)
- Wilson (g)
- ????
- The Active Librarians:
- A recording project
- Chris Bathgate (v)
- Brad Cavanagh (k) RIP
- Chris Lee (b, v)
- Dean Morris (d)
- A Coupla Hundred Hertz:
- Paul Davies (v, g)
- Delores Foxtonfinn (v, g)
- Mark Davies (k, v)
- C. T. Dullard (g)
- Stuart Nichol (d)
- The Ad's:
- Photograph
- Myra Thurner (v)
- Michael Porteus (syn)
- Terry Clinton (syn)
- Bronwyn Gover (poet, dnce)
- Agents of Chaos:
- Dave Robson (g, v)
- Steve Happ (b)
- Rob Dilley (d)
- Alibi:
- Became 'Rox'
- Michael 'Spud' Smith (v)
- Mick Jones (g)
- John Farrell (g)
- Michael Hill (g)
- Tony Dodds (b)
- Chris Varley (d)
- Crew
- Wayne Lang (rdy)
- Alkatraz:
- Don Gosling (g, v)
- Darren Campbell (b, v)
- Ian Wilson (d)
- Replacement
- Bob ? (d)
- Anagram:
- Geoff Stoddart (g, v)
- Andrew Tweedie (k)
- Richard ???? (b)
- Drew Mellor (d) RIP
- Anvil Chorus
- Photographs & Bio
- Barry 'Buzzsaw' Adams (v)
- Grant 'Zac' Lawson (g)
- Stevie MacDonald (g
- Trevor Dare (g)
- Craig T Foster (b)
- John-Boy Whitbread (b)
- Steve 'Mac' McLennan (d)
- Guests
- Mark Tinson (g)
- Bob Spencer (g)
- Armed Forces:
- Photograph
- Ian Bennet (v)
- Dick Boyle (v)
- Mick Corbacho (v)
- Michael 'Spud' Smith (g, v)
- Dave Morgan (g, v)
- Robert Bell (b)
- Ian Crawford (d, k)
- Darren Gough (d)
- Chris Varley (d)
- Crew
- Billy Smart (rdy)
- John ???? (rdy)
- Gary Jack (rdy)
- John Walsh (rdy) RIP
- Aspect
- Were 'Sudden Impact'.
- Dave Gleeson (v)
- Grant Walmsley (g, v)
- Dave Realm (g, v)
- Paul Woseen (b, v) RIP
- Brad Heaney (d)
- Attic Fanatix:
- Craig Donnelly (v)
- Andrew Hill (g)
- Ian Hamilton (g)
- Jeremy White (g, v)
- Graeme 'Goose' Cleary (b)
- Stuart Humphris (d, v)
- Axe:
- Photograph
- Original Lineup.
- John O'Reilly (v)
- Donny Soper (g)
- Kevin Albert (g)
- Ron Brandse (b)
- David Williams (d)
- Mk2 Lineup.
- John O'Reilly (v)
- Donny Soper (g)
- Grant Lawson (g)
- Ron Brandse (b)
- David Williams (d)
- Bachaler Boys: (Duo)
- Ian Bennett (v)
- Mike Vee (g, v)
- Bachelor Party:
- Ian Bennett (v)
- Danny Jackson (g, v)
- Mark Loveday (g, v)
- ????
- Bark:
- Photograph
- Karl Richardson (v)
- Michael Cossettini (g)
- Paul Cossettini (b, v)
- Wayne Harrower (d)
- Baron:
- Were 'Maiella'
- Dario Rossi (v)
- Tony Rossi (v)
- Rick Di Mecola (g)
- Angelo Rossetti (g)
- Pino Martelli (g)
- Chris Bailey (g)
- Sergio Rossi (k)
- Peter Di Prinzio (k)
- Wayne Humphries (k)
- Ross Harries (k, sax)
- Leo Della Grotta (b)
- Maurie Paradiso (b)
- Lelio Rossi (d)
- Crew
- 'Gaffer' (rdy)
- Shane Austin (l)
- Mick Gibson (ss)
- Steve ? (s)
- Battered Fish:
- Clippings
- Kevin Hanna (v)
- Leigh Rudden (g)
- Steven Rudden (g)
- Peter Reay (b)
- Glen Baguley (d)
- Beat Goes Public:
- Gary Laucht (v, g)
- Cambell Fry (g, v)
- Capree Morris (k, v)
- Dave Morris (b, v)
- Scott Chapman (d, v)
- The Beatroots:
- A 'Beatles' tribute band. Became 'Eclipse'.
- Gino Palmieri (g, v)
- Andrew Hill (g, v) Web
- Peter 'Maynard' Brooks (tb)
- Michael Condran (b)
- Brad Heaney (d, v)
- Beaver Brothers:
- Kelvin Bloomfield (g, v)
- John Farrell (g, v)
- Hugh Drummond (b)
- Warren ???? (d)
- Bedlam Boogie:
- Ian Dunn (g)
- Roger Feletti (d)
- Dave Kelly (tpt)
- ????
- Bedrock:
- Peter Quinn (v, k)
- Gavin Hawken (g)
- Louis Nichols (g)
- Trevor Parkinson (g)
- Dave Walsh (b) RIP
- Peter Shute (d)
- Bevan M -Cabbe (d)
- Big Bam Boom:
- Photographs
- Original lineup
- Trude Anstress (v)
- Penny Smith (v)
- Peter Teague (g, v)
- Paul Trimble (g)
- Alan Griffin (k)
- Brett Carson (b)
- Rhys Palmer (d)
- Phil Screen (Perc)
- Mk2 lineup
- Trude Anstress (v)
- Christine Geraquties (v)
- Peter Teague (g, v)
- Paul Trimble (g)
- Alan Griffin (k)
- Brett Carson (b)
- Mark Robinson (d)
- Phil Screen (Perc)
- Replacements
- Kent Jackson (b)
- Lawrence Schubert (k)
- Rhys Palmer (d)
- Big Beat Band:
- The band lasted 20 years.
- Photograph
- Ray Moxon (ldr, tpt, v)
- Keith Shortland (g)
- David Brown (g)
- Harry Morgan (tpt) RIP
- Doug Hoeper (tpt)
- Adam Ferrier (tpt)
- Allan Cantwell (tpt)
- Neville Holmes (tpt) RIP
- Cyril Whitehead (sax) RIP
- Neville James (sax)
- Kenny Jones (sax)
- Graham Lamond (sax)
- Neil Evans (sax)
- Ron Dool (sax)
- Donny Fraser (sax)
- Carl Oberg (sax)
- John Slot (t-sax) RIP
- Warren Shaw (sax)
- Craig Parish (sax)
- Paul Issacs (sax)
- Peter McCabe (tb)
- John Searles (tb)
- Arthur Howard (tb)
- Lee Sheringham (tb)
- Marcus Holdsworthy (tb)
- David Saxon (tb)
- Tom Rowel (tb)
- Jason Wagstaff (tb)
- Peter Cairns (k) RIP
- Tom Williams (k)
- Craig Gleeson (k)
- Warren Ure (b)
- Al Bly (d) RIP
- Jerry Hooper (d)
- Gary 'Spike' Ivory (d) RIP
- Big Voice:
- Photographs
- Anita Holgate (v)
- Mark Webster (g, v)
- Gavin White (k, v)
- Naomi Jeffries (k)
- Jed Brown (b)
- Robert Kidd (d)
- Billboard:
- Heinz Michalak(v, g)
- Desi Oldham (g, v)
- Mark Preist (k)
- Dave Tromans (b)
- Terry Lantry (d)
- Birben Variety Band:
- Photograph, Articles
- Peter Teterin (v) Stage name 'Peter Benson'
- John Bond (v)
- Brian Tull (g, v)
- David Moore (k, v) RIP
- Chris Blake (k)
- Ian Cairns (b) RIP
- Geoff Bell (d)
- Bishop:
- Manfred Serano (v)
- Terry Crockford (g)
- Geoff Mason (g)
- Bob Myers (b)
- Dale Willaims (d)
- Bits and Pieces:
- Original Lineup
- John Bond (v)
- Graham Maudsley (g, v) RIP
- Des Holdom (g)
- Maureen Cummings (k) RIP
- George Adams (b)
- Bruce Mcintyre (d) RIP
- Replacements
- Greg Mason (v)
- Steve Cowley (g)
- Dennis Bourke (g)
- Mark Galloway (d) RIP
- Graham Frame (d)
- Johnny Wright (d)
- Richard Manevski (d)
- Peter Wholohan (d)
- Black Market:
- Darnelle Horder (v)
- Rita Azzopardi-Scott (v, sax)
- Craig Goddard (v)
- Chris Reynolds (g, v) RIP
- Simon Endersby (k, v)
- Giles Smith (b, v)
- Pete Lydiard (d)
- The Bleeders:
- Sue Morley (v, fdl)
- Dale Newman (v, g)
- Barbara Nanshe (v, perc)
- Blind Freddy:
- Mark Loveday (g, v)
- ????
- The Blokes:
- Steve Hickmont (v)
- Dave Roberts (?)
- ????
- Blueprint:
- John Allan (g, v)
- Maurie Paradiso (b, v)
- Colin Perkins (b)
- Pete Lydiard (d)
- Blue Winter:
- Nick Raschke (g, v)
- ????
- Blues Roosters:
- John Baillie (g, v) RIP
- Andy Berry (g) RIP
- Jim 'The Butcher' Brice (g, v)
- Robert Baillie (b, v)
- Rob Coxon (d, v)
- The Bog Band:
- Steve Werren ( g, v )
- Doug Gillespie ( g, v )
- Kent Jackson ( b, v )
- Peter Wholohan ( d )
- Jeff Dunn ( d, v )
- The Boneless Ones:
- Sean Mussett (v)
- Mick Cossettini (g)
- Paul Cossettini (b)
- Wayne Harrower (d)
- Boogie Chillun:
- John McIvor (g, v)
- Gordon Hogan (b)
- Craig 'Rosie' Rosevear (d)
- David 'Jet' Cullip (d)
- ????
- Bouncing Soles:
- Original Lineup
- Geoff Groth (v, perc)
- Rodney Gibson (v)
- Simon ???? (g)
- James Benson (sax, v)
- Martin McLaughlin (tpt)
- Roger Quinn (k, tb)
- Dean Watson (b, g)
- Stuart ???? (d)
- Mk2 and onward
- Geoff Groth (v, perc)
- John McIvor (g, v)
- James Benson (sax, v)
- Pete Hawker (sax, v)
- Dave Kelly (tpt, v)
- Richard Howard (tb)
- Tony Narvo (k)
- David Morris (b)
- Tony Collins (b)
- Allan Watson (d)
- Scott Chapman (d, v)
- ????
- Bowser:
- Photograph
- Chris Herden (v)
- Rick Rose (g)
- Craig Bellamy (g, v)
- Paul Jenkins (b)
- Bruce Gain (d)
- Box:
- Wayne Avery (v)
- John “Jock” Murray (g)
- Glendon “Goat” Raisbeck (b)
- Richard Banks (d)
- Crew
- Stephen Hagon (?)
- Boys of 54:
- Phil Mahoney (v)
- Gary Davidson (g, v)
- John Shortland (b, v)
- Gary ‘Spike’ Ivory (d, v)
- Breakaway:
- Ron Moxon (ldr, fh, v)
- Tom Williams (k)
- Warren Ure (b)
- Kevin Lancaster (d)
- The Brightwater Duo:
- Mk I
- Rod Golden (v, g)
- Billy "Drainwater" Wicks (v, g)
- Mk II
- Billy "Drainwater" Wicks (v, g)
- John Gottery (v, g)
- Kelly Sidebottom (Cain)(v, g)
- The Bruce Gunja Band:
- Con Dolja (g)
- Dale Newman (g, v)
- Steve Kelly (harp)
- ???? (sax)
- ???? (tpt)
- ???? Turner (tpt)
- Lindsay Keay (b, v)
- Steve Dilley (d)
- Crew
- Jeff Nance (rdy)
- John Woldarcki (rdy)
- Robert Lambley (rdy)
- Buckaroo:
- Heinz Michalak(v, g)
- Chris Latham (g)
- Ken Crotty (b)
- Mel Rolfe (d, v)
- Bushmans Axe:
- Photograph
- Trish Tarren (v, g)
- Peter Tarren (b, v, g)
- Bill Casey (dc, v)
- Greg Dickinson (acc, k, v)
- Scott Rankin (vln, v)
- Grant Roff (g, v)
- Anne Marie Holley (bjo)
- Peter Mitchell (acc)
- Chris Brown (b)
- Andrew Gane (fdl)
- Bill Wiseman (fl, wh)
- Ollie Francis (bouz)
- Simon the Wonder Dog (dogfights)
- Buzz Brothers: (Trio)
- Photograph
- Greg Lord (g, v)
- John Moss (g, v)
- Steve Rolfe (b, v)
- Cannonball Country:
- Photograph
- Jim Ottaway (g, v) RIP
- Bill Anderson (g)
- Andy Berry (b, v) RIP
- Allan Jones (d)
- Guests
- Kenny Kitching (ps-g)
- Bob Purtell (mb ?)
- Cannonballs:
- Phil Sievers (g)
- Des Evans (g)
- Merv Monroe (b)
- Phil Taylor (d)
- ? ? (d)
- Special Guest
- Brian 'Normie' Milton (g) RIP
- Cargo:
- Carol Hassan (v)
- Peter Cogan (g)
- Rick Clark (g, v)
- Mick Bird (k, v)
- Glen Caban (b) RIP
- Gerry ? (d)
- Castanet Club:
- Photographs
- 'Elvis Presle' was
- Mikey Robins (b, v)
- 'Johnny Goodman' was
- Steve Abbott (g, v)
- Maynard F# Crabbes' was
- Peter Brooks (trom, v)
- Shirley Purvis' and 'Betty B Plate' were
- Angela Moore (sax, v)
- Terry Gingivitus' was
- Barton 'Fox' Malcolm (b)
- 'Lance Norton' was
- Glen Butcher (v)
- 'Bowling Man' was
- Warren Coleman (crazy stuff)
- 'Kid Kalamai' was
- Kathy Bluff (vln, v)
- 'Tron Wexler' was
- Russell Cheek (sax, v)
- 'Urman Erstwhile' was
- Peter Mahony (g, v)
- 'Kevin Mancini' was
- Mark Jackson (tpt)
- 'John Howard' was
- Andrew Burgess (d)
- 'Carlo Thrillhammer' was
- Glen Osborne (k)
- 'Rod Cambridge MBE' was
- Rod Cambridge (d)
- 'Natasha Bassey' was
- Jacqueline Lawson (v, b?, g)
- 'Henri Garcon' was
- Brett Thomas (ls)
- Catch 22:
- Megan Guest (v)
- Davis Sparke (g, v)
- Tony Vallon (g)
- Peter Kane (b, v)
- Guy Cramp (d, v)
- Crew
- Ian 'Wizbin' Wilson (rdy)
- Andrew 'Naughto' McNaught (rdy)
- Centrefold:
- George Kris (v)
- Mark Durbridge (g)
- Arb Eggleton (g)
- Paul Minett (b)
- Jim Holland (d)
- Chase:
- Photograph
- Mk 1
- Darnelle Horder (k, v)
- Suellen Nelson (v, perc)
- Greg Russell (g, v)
- Craig Horder (b, v)
- Troy Nelson (d)
- Mk 2
- Darnelle Horder (k, v)
- Suellen Nelson (v, perc)
- Steve Dunkley (g, v)
- Andrew Bates (sax, v)
- Craig Horder (b, v)
- Troy Nelson (d)
- Mk 3
- Christina Gerakiteys (k, v)
- Anne Lyons (v)
- Steve Dunkley (g, v)
- Andrew Bates (sax, v)
- Craig Horder (b, v)
- Troy Nelson (d)
- Crew
- Ian "WizBin" Wilson (Stage, Lighting)
- Andrew "Naughto" McNaught
- (Lighting, Management liaison, Rider procurement and consumption)
- Andrew Hoffman ( Sound Engineer, Truck Driver)
- Forrest Goodbar (Sound Engineer, and our Mentor)
- Martin Smith ( Sound Engineer, stuck with us through thick and thin)
- Craig Foot (lighting, professional to the last note)
- Steve McNaughton (Sound Engineer, The legend!!!)
- Jeff Lewis (Sound Engineer, Gave us our start on the Newcastle Merry-Go-Round)
- And to all that have helped us along our journey,
- and there have been quite a few of you, I'm sorry,
- I can't remember your name's but I do remember your face's
- and we all appreciate your tireless efforts and dedication
- to get the show on the road.
- Craig Horder
- Check the Children:
- Formed from the reincarnation of legendary
- Newcastle punk band 'The Rejects'.
- Matthew 'Max' Bowman??? (v)
- David Petfield (k, v)
- David Fisher (g, v)
- Tony Fisher (b, v)
- David Spencer (d, v)
- Cherokee:
- Steve 'Slyboy' Sly (v)
- Stuart Kent (g)
- Wayne Willoughby (g)
- Graham Kent (b)
- Adam Hodges (d)
- The Chords:
- Photograph
- Steve Russell (g, v)
- Greg Dawson (b) RIP
- Peter Wholohan (d)
- Chosen Few (1):
- Paul Diver (g)
- Shane Hudson (g)
- Deon Prowd (b)
- Michael Dubelde (b)
- Gary Almond (d)
- The Clockwork Orange:
- Troy Stewart (v, g)
- Darrin Gray (g, k)
- Darren Weiss (g, v)
- Craig Lloyd (b)
- Steve Linton (d)
- Close Encounters:
- Clippings
- Peter Pajnic (g, v)
- Stephanie Thompson (v)
- Rex Hamall (v, g)
- Club Veg:
- Vic Davies (v)
- John Parsons (g)
- Dieter Kleeman (g)
- Wayne Connelly (k, v)
- Malcolm Lees (?)
- Stephen Quinn (d, v)
- Coloured Jumpers:
- Became 'Kick'
- Photographs
- Frank Soto (v)
- Rose Soto (v)
- Trevor Dare (g)
- Tony Hobbs (g) RIP
- Peter Wass (g)
- Terry Latham (g)
- Paul Flaherty (g)
- Phil Barnard (sax)
- Clive Proud (sax, v)
- Craig Goddard (k)
- Brad Cavanagh (k) RIP
- Steve Cheetham (b)
- Chris Lee (b)
- Tony Coughlan (b) RIP
- Peter Naylor (d)
- Neil Smith (d) RIP
- Crew
- Peter Henskens (se)
- The Colours:
- Deborah Harrison (v)
- Michael Punch (g)
- Tony Heads (k)
- Dave Carter (b, v)
- Marc Collison (b)
- Craig Lancaster (d)
- Ian Crawford (d)
- Committments Big Band:
- Craig Goddard (v)
- Rita Scott (v)
- Johnny Noble (v)
- Vince Martinelli (g)
- Trevor Heaton (tpt)
- Graham Lamond (sax)
- David Hicks (tb)
- Greg Patterson (k)
- Peter Toohey (b)
- Danni Davidson (d)
- Rob Coxon (d)
- The Condemned:
- Photographs
- Anthony Hunt (g)
- David Thomas (b, v)
- ? ? (d)
- Cool Dudes:
- Clippings
- Trevor Furner (sax) RIP
- Terry Widdowson (k) RIP
- Howard Ward (b)
- Peter Young (d)
- The Cool Factor:
- Became 'Heartfelt Rodneys'.
- Peter De Jong (g, v)
- Colin Stein (k)
- Jim Porteus (b, v)
- ????
- Cover Up:
- Photograph
- Demot ???? (v)
- Craig ???? (v)
- Michael ???? (g)
- John K? (g)
- Linda Mephan (k)
- Michael Corke (b)
- Lindsay Keay (b, v)
- Phil Sweeney (d)
- Lyell Green (d)
- Cowley, Neal and Hofman:
- Photograph's
- Steve Cowley (g, syn)
- Karl Hofman (g, v)
- Jim Neal (b, v)
- Steve Wilson (d)
- Mark Robinson (d)
- Huen ???? (?)
- The Crazy Mountain Band:
- Murray Weaver (g, v) RIP
- Billy 'Drainwater' Wicks (g)
- Lindsay Keay (b, v)
- John Murphy (d)
- The Critics:
- Band Page
- Kel Gordon (v, g)
- Bill Sutherland (g, k)
- Dennis Bourke (g) 1983
- Danny Hills (b, v)
- Russell Baker (d, v)
- Crew
- Steve Dove (rdy)
- Crying Suns:
- Became 'The Terraplanes'
- Photograph
- Ray Sutherland (g, v)
- Kris Karvelis (g, v)
- Scott Ralston (b)
- Davis Sparke (b, v)
- Robbie Carter (d)
- Dave Carter (d)
- Blake Doyle (d)
- Rex Dallas and the Dallas Cowboys:
- Photograph
- Rex Dallas (g, fdl, v)
- Bret Dallas (g, v)
- Milton Ward (k, v)
- Marc Sommerville (b, v)
- Colin Dallas (d)
- The Deadbeats:
- Brad Dumpleton (g)
- Vicki ???? (v, g)
- Paul ???? (v, ?)
- Demons:
- Nick Raschke (g, v)
- ????
- De Mont:
- Andy Larkman (b)
- ????
- Denim:
- Greg Mason (v)
- Rick Di Mecola (g)
- Greg Sinclair (g, v)
- ???? (k)
- Phil Crawford (b)
- Kevin Wyatt (b)
- Johnny McKay (d)
- Depo Provera:
- New wave electronic band.
- Andrew Barry (v)
- Richard 'Pucko' Puxty (g, k)
- Peter Frater (k)
- Dean Manning (v, b)
- Depot:
- Adam Allen (v)
- John “Jock” Murray (g)
- Andrew Banks (g, k)
- Glendon 'Goat' Raisbeck (b)
- Richard Banks (d)
- Crew
- Stephen Hagon (?)
- Derringer:
- Photographs
- Mark 'Hawk-Eye' Nelson (v, g)
- Burt Bailey (g)
- Patrick 'Keys' (k)
- Daryl 'Le Bass' (b, v)
- Ian Drummond (d)
- The Desperates:
- Greg Bryce (g, v)
- Steve Russell (g, v)
- Lee Hammond (k, v, g)
- Michael Hawke (sax, v)
- Brett Reid (b, v)
- Bruce Gain (d, v)
- The Details:
- Photograph
- Michael Porteus (syn)
- Terry Clinton (syn)
- D-Flex:
- Photographs
- John Rotollo (g, v)
- Gary Biggs (g, v)
- Brad Cavanagh (k) RIP
- Marc D' Ercole (b)
- Warren Solomon (d)
- Crew
- Gary Jack (rdy)
- Dissection Committee:
- Photo & Bio
- 'Gravel Burns' was
- Sean Mussett (v)
- 'Gordon Klartoo' was
- Mick Barwell (g, v)
- 'Brian Tyron' was
- Brian Tolhurst (b, v)
- 'Ranch Hunter' was
- Warren Reilly (d)
- Brian Rowe (b)
- Anthony Fletcher (?)
- Web Site
- The Divorce:
- Steve 'Slyboy' Sly (v)
- Peter Carroll (g)
- Paul Bailey (g)
- Danny Jackson (g)
- Peter Hodgins (b)
- Alan Brown (d)
- Django Wrango:
- Anne Orritt (v)
- Peter De Jong (g, v)
- Eddie Ryan (g, sax, k, v)
- Greg Dawson (b) RIP
- Jim Porteus (b, v)
- Craig Lancaster (d)
- Peter Wholohan (d)
- Doctors of the Future:
- Garry Handford (v, g)
- John Burns (b)
- Phil Parker (d)
- Don Fraser Trio:
- Don Fraser (sax, cl)
- Malcomb Mallam (k)
- Peter Cronin (d)
- Don't Talk Dance:
- Margurite Ashford (v)
- Lawrence Schubert (k)
- Brett Carson (b)
- Rhys Palmer (d)
- Double Shuffle:
- Don Gosling (g, v)
- Rob ? (b, v)
- “Bear” ? (d, v)
- Dressed To Kill:
- Tara Naysmith (v)
- Katrina Aitken (v, g)
- Parée Eagleton (k, v)
- Paul Grills (g, v)
- Grant Meredith (b, v)
- Rob Brollo (d)
- Replacements
- Steve O'Neill (d, v)
- Steve Boyd (b)
- Peter Holmes (g)
- Dry Ice:
- Glen Batterham (v, g)
- John Regan (d, v)
- ????
- Duke Box:
- Mark Loveday (g, v)
- ????
- Dust:
- Photograph
- Delores Foxtonfinn (v, g)
- Paul Dear (b, k, syn)
- Nigel Savage (sax)
- DV8:
- Mk2
- Photo's & Bio's
- Greg Bryce (g, v)
- Mark Middleton (b)
- Brett Reid (b) - 1986
- Darrell Mepham (d) -1981
- Kerry Jacobson (d) 1984-
- Eclipse:
- Were 'The Beatroots'.
- Richard Crisp (g, v) RIP
- Dennis Zambelis (g, v)
- Peter Gilchrist (g)
- Dave Read (b)
- Shaw Hendry (b) RIP
- Jason Paris (d)
- Eden:
- Michael Punch (g, v)
- Dave Carter (d)
- Craig Lancaster (b)
- Edge:
- Photograph
- Steve Holdom (g, v)
- Don Holdom (b, v)
- Rick Hall (d)
- Eighty Eight's:
- Photographs
- Larry Van Kriedt (v, g) Wiki
- Maurice D'Abruzzo (v, g)
- Kent Jackson (b)
- John Bertram (d)
- The Embers:
- Photograph
- Terry Caban (g)
- John McIvor (g)
- Nick Raschke (g, v)
- Paul Woseen (b) RIP
- Mick Williams (d)
- Bruce Gain (d)
- Robbie Carter (d)
- Emerald:
- Photograph
- Steve Collins (v)
- Des Holdom (g, v)
- Greg Kinsella (g, v)
- Dave Tromans (b, v)
- Pete Naylor (d)
- E.M.E.:
- Daryll Harris (v)
- Richard Puxty (g)
- Greg Buck (k)
- David Berkholz (b)
- Bruce (dm)
- Crew
- Peter Frater (sm)
- Eric Boyd Trio:
- Photograph
- Eric Boyd (tpt) RIP
- Clair Bail (cl)
- Chris Reynolds (g) RIP
- Neil Evans Showband:
- Photograph
- Neil Evans (sax)
- Barry Livermore (v) RIP
- Steve Boyd (g)
- Les Dews (k, vib)
- Eric Boyd (tpt, fh) RIP
- Al Bly (d, hmca, v)
- Everything's Archie:
- Matthew Munro (v)
- Michael Punch (g, v)
- Peter Edmonds (b)
- Ross Peters (d)
- Excalibur:
- Manfred ???? (v)
- Harvey ???? (g)
- John Frank (g) RIP
- Ron Brandse (b)
- Glen Rymer (d)
- F-Troop:
- Doug Robson (v, g)
- John Moss (g, v)
- Steve Werren (g, v)
- Darrell Meephan (d)
- Crew
- Jeff Robson (rdy, ls)
- Fabba:
- Photographs
- Band went on well into the 90's
- 'Bjorn'
- Mark Webster (g, v)
- 'Anna'
- Lauren O'Brien (v)
- 'Frida'
- Gina Caban (v)
- 'Benny'
- Yetta Abrahams (v)
- Steve Cowley (g)
- Richard Davies (k)
- Darnelle Horder (v, k)
- Chris Blake (k)
- Liz Pryor (?)
- Ron Bult (d) RIP
- Fabulous Colours:
- Tony Heads (k, v)
- Mark Tinson (g, v)
- Brien McVernon (b, v)
- Steve 'Mac' McLennan (d)
- Garry Wilson (d)
- The False Salaml's:
- Stevie Richards (sax, v)
- Greg Buck (v)
- Michael Corke (b)
- The Feet Warmers:
- Photograph
- Tony Piggot (k, v)
- Eric Boyd (tpt) RIP
- Neil Evans (cl)
- John Shortland (b)
- Peter Cronin (d)
- Replacements
- Bill Alder (b)
- Gary Sullivan (tpt) RIP
- Mal Hanson (d) RIP
- Fineline:
- Terry Hayes (g)
- David Moore (k) RIP
- Darren Ward (b, v)
- Mick Howlett (d, v)
- Ricky Green (d)
- First Degree:
- Photo & Bio
- Murray Roach (v)
- Robbie Coffey (g)
- Steven Coffey (b, v)
- John Coffey (d)
- Flashback:
- Peter 'Flash' Sheedy (g)
- Michael Armitt (g, v)
- Chris Snape (g, v)
- Mick Snape (g, v)
- Peter Snape (g)
- Wayne Humphris (k)
- Isa Zilic (k)
- Peter Rowney (b, k, v)
- Mick Crockett (d)
- Bruce Gain (d)
- Crew
- Mal McEwan (s)
- Mullet (l)
- Flyte:
- Terry O'Keefe (g, v)
- Cheryl O'Keefe (v)
- Des Evans (k)
- Max Johns (b, v)
- Phil Screen (d)
- Robert Coxon (d)
- Ian Lynch (d)
- Fools Paradise:
- Became 'Ship of Fools'
- Tony Edwards (g)
- Chris Kelly (v, g)
- Debbie Kelly (sax)
- ???? (b)
- Rob Dilley (d)
- Foreign Objects:
- Photographs
- Mark Webster (g, v)
- Steve Dunkley (v, g)
- Naomi Jeffries (k)
- Gordon Heap (b)
- Neil Kingham (b)
- Peter 'Bao' Barlow (d)
- Fort & Scratchley: (Duo)
- Greg Lord (g, v)
- John Moss (g, v)
- Freeway:
- Photograph
- Tanya Hobson (v)
- Neale Johns (v, g)
- Paul Johns (v, g)
- Ross Young (g, v) RIP
- John McFadyen (g, v)
- Geoff De Zylva (g) RIP
- Graham Britton (g)
- Dave Jackson (k, v, g)
- Parree (k)
- Max Johns (b, v)
- Mick James (v, d)
- Peter Shute (d)
- Crew
- Vaughan Boag (FOH)
- Steven Pickett (s)
- 'Gaffer' (rdy)
- Fruitshop:
- Mary Quinn (v)
- Paul Davies (g, v)
- Mark Davies (k, v)
- Dermot Browne (b)
- ???? (d)
- Fully Charged:
- Photograph
- Tony Morris (v)
- Peter Pajnic (g)
- David Melville (p)
- Hilton Jones (sax)
- Howard Ward (b)
- Tony Boyd (d)
- Plus Three Dancing Girls
- The Hot Movin' Dancers!
- The Funbusters:
- UJ Neill (g, v) RIP
- Mick Stove (g, v)
- Steve Dunkley (g, v)
- Laurence Schubert (k)
- Brien McVernon (b, v)
- Peter 'Cyd' Lindsay (b)
- Dave Carter (b, v)
- Phil Screen (d)
- Ghosty and the Skeletons:
- Short Bio (of sorts)
- Mk1
- Cammo (k)
- Colum (g, v)
- Dean N -(b)
- Q (d, g)
- Sack (g, d)
- Dr 55 (dm)
- Mk2
- Cammo (syn)
- Colum (syn, g, v)
- Mk3
- Colum (syn, g, hmca, b-fh, v)
- Dean N (b, syn, v)
- Mk4
- Colum (synth, g, hmca, b-fh, v)
- David Petfield (syn, v)
- Dean N (b, syn, v)
- GIZMO: (Duo)
- Bert Moonen (b, g, v)
- Grahame Hawkins (k, v)
- Glamour Pags:
- Disco/Glam band with two drummers
- Became 'Headbin'
- Greg Buck (v)
- Richard 'Pucko' Puxty (g)
- Tomi Kefecek (b)
- Tracey Agnew (d)
- Brett Jay (d)
- The Goat Band:
- Marshall Rowe (g, v)
- Peter Huchison (g, v)
- Steve 'Smutley' Stoddard (g)
- Marty Burke (g)
- Kent Rowe (bjo)
- Dave Helens (bjo)
- Simon Davies (bjo)
- Larry Hughes (fdl, mdln)
- Steve (Baff) Gidney (b)
- Jenny Goat (?)
- Brad Goat (b)
- George Coutsouco (d)
- Gary 'Demo' Dempsey (d)
- Kevin Lewis (d)
- Crew
- Peter Tarren (se)
- The Goddards:
- Dick Vidler (v, g)
- Jim Vidler (g)
- Bob Vidler (b)
- John Fitzgerald (d, v)
- Gold Cadillac:
- Photographs
- All players.
- Heinz Michalak (v)
- Phil Jones (g, v) RIP
- Fred Asmanas (g, v)
- Kevin Meehan (g, v)
- Greg Kinsela (b, v)
- Andy Vadas (b, v)
- Justin Roberts (b, v)
- Lee Brossmann (b, v)
- Rob Carolyn (b, k)
- Peter Harrison (d)
- George Georgeff (d, v)
- Greg Lunn (FOH, se)
- Tony 'the gaffa' Smith (l)
- Peter 'bluey' Hoppe (FB)
- Jimmy Frost (s-b)
- For current lineup
- see 'Still Playing'
- Gonzo Twins Mk1:
- Les Gully (g, v, b, k)
- Bob Fletcher (g, v) RIP
- Good Company:
- Heinz Michalak (v, g)
- Fred Asmanus (g)
- Larry Parker (b)
- Peter Harrison (d)
- Grand Slam:
- Photograph
- John 'Choc' Eriwata (g, v)
- Kevin O'Hara (g, v)
- Terry Latham (g, k)
- Mark Johns (k, v, sax)
- Paul Callinan (b)
- Peter Wholohan (d)
- Peter Lydiard (d)
- Dr Grant & Mr Vern: (Duo)
- Dean Garner (v, g)
- Grant Fraser (v, g)
- Replaced by Lindsay Keay (g, v)
- Graphics:
- Scott Stenson (g, v)
- David Bendeich (k, v)
- Paul Thompson (b
- Ross Peters (v, d)
- Others:
- Brian Bendeich (g, v)
- Graham Brown (g, v)
- Greg Perreau (g, v)
- Roger Onslo (k, v)
- Grin 'n' Bear It:
- Penny Smith (v)
- Richard O'Hara (g, v)
- Paul Carroll (g)
- Kevin Wyatt (b, v)
- Neil Rickson (d)
- Grotesque Circular Dance: (Duo)
- 2 guys and synths...
- Bo (syn, tapes, studio, v)
- Colum (syn, g, scalpel, v)
- Barney and Gra'h'm (help)
- Grungercize: (Duo)
- Richard 'Pucko' Puxty (pg, dance)
- Simon Cattell (dance)
- Gwandalan Bowling Club Trio:
- Ian Robson (k)
- Chris Dewhirst (g, v)
- Rod ‘Crazy Eye’ Roberts (d, v) RIP
- Rex Hamall and the Country Cousins:
- Photographs
- Rex Hamall (v, g)
- Peter Pajnik (g)
- Paul Kinder (g, v)
- Glen Caban (b) RIP
- Carl Hoffman (g, v)
- Dennis Mcarter (g, v)
- Simon Mahana (g) RIP
- Bruce Cambell (b)
- Allan Jones (d)
- Bryan Bronner (d) RIP
- Hamall and Paj: (Duo)
- Photographs
- Rex Hamall (v, g)
- Peter Pajnic (g)
- Hank and Flash:
- Were 'The Drifting Rocket Pilots'
- Became 'Johnny Greens Blues Cowboys'
- Johnny Green (g, v)
- Pete 'Flash' Sheedy (g)
- Phil Walker (b)
- Gary 'Demo' Dempsey (d)
- Bob Hanley Band:
- Bio & Photo's
- Original lineup.
- Bob Hanley (v, g)
- Larry Shone (g)
- Brett Carson (b)
- Mark Robinson (d)
- Mk 2 lineup
- Bob Hanley (g, v)
- Chris Reynolds (g) RIP
- Paul Trimble (g)
- Kent Jackson (b)
- Rod Dean (b)
- Mark Robinson (d)
- Bob Hanley's Fanny's Showband:
- Photographs
- Rose Soto (v)
- Karen Smith (v)
- Bob Hanley (v, g)
- Paul Trimble (g)
- Larry Van Kriedt (sax) Wiki
- Kent Jackson (b)
- Mark Robinson (d)
- Happy Dials:
- Gary Laucht (g, v)
- Capree Morris (k, v)
- Brien McVernon (b, k, g, v)
- Peter Edmonds (b)
- John Buckley (d)
- Hatton Duo:
- Claude Hatton (v, g)
- Shirl Hatton (v, k)
- Hawkeye: (Duo)
- Photographs
- Greg Lord (v, g)
- John Moss (g, v)
- The Headless Aqestrians:
- Fran Bailey (v)
- Glen Parker (g)
- Andrew McDonald (b)
- Chris Lowe (d)
- Head Damage:
- Chris Sparks (?)
- Colin Rothapfel (?)
- Glenn Rothapfel (?)
- ????
- The Hebephrenics:
- Photographs
- Meg Dunn (v)
- Karen Lantry (v)
- Kerry-Ann O'Hern (v)
- Jan ???? (v)
- Lindsay Keay (g, v)
- Ian Dunn (g)
- Steve Kelly (harp)
- Steve Happ (b)
- Steve Dilley (d)
- Bob Henderson Quartette:
- Photograph
- Bob Henderson (tpt)
- Col Hanson (k)
- Ed Gaston (b)
- Dieter Voight (b)
- John Chaplin (d)
- Laurie Bennett (d)
- Hidden Extras:
- Photograph
- Brenton Russel (v, g)
- Ian Byrnes (syn, g)
- Vince Drinkwater (b)
- Brett Jaye (d)
- Hipslingers:
- John Di Gravio (v, g, k)
- Garry Koski (tb)
- Stuart St Hill (v, tpt)
- David Brett (b)
- Darren Rowe (b)
- Michael Thompson (b)
- Kyri Frame (b, v)
- Nick Cecire (d)
- Tom Masi (d)
- Frank Rosetti (d)
- Hollywood Trio:
- Vince Martinelli (g, v)
- Grahame Hawkins (k, syn)
- Bert Moonen (b, v)
- Homegrown:
- Biography
- Cheryl O'Keefe (v)
- Terry O'Keefe (g, v)
- John ???? (k)
- Col Carter (b, v)
- Craig T. Foster (b, v)
- Steve 'Mac' McLennan (d)
- The Hoax:
- Photographs and Bio
- Geoff Mullard (g, v)
- Matt Kane (v)
- Paul (Harry) Harris (v, g)
- Matt Lilley (b, g)
- Scotty Ralston (b)
- Brian Rowe (b)
- Chris Greenhalgh (b)
- Rhett Doyle (b)
- Col Irvine (b)
- Phil McNally (b)
- Anthony Dean (d)
- Honeysuckle:
- Photographs
- Jenny Gordon (v)
- Paul Kinder (v, g)
- Glenn Caban (b) RIP
- Geoff Sidebottom-Sidey (d, v)
- Hot Dogs:
- Photograph
- Mk 1
- Pino Martelli (g)
- Robbie Bell (b)
- Dave Swift (d, v)
- Mk2
- Dave Swift (v)
- Danny Jackson (g)
- Robbie Bell (b)
- Darren Gough (d)
- Housequake:
- Photograph
- Justin Collins (v, perc)
- Lloyd Davies (v, sax)
- Ian Dunn (v, g)
- Campbell Fry (g)
- Peter Howland (v, tpt)
- Dave Kelly (tpt)
- Dave Morris (b)
- Scott Chapman (d, v)
- Houserockers:
- Photographs
- 'Buzzsaw' was Barry Adams (v)
- 'The Italian Stallion' was Dino DeVitis (g)
- 'Mrs Bailey' was Ross Bailey (sax, hmca, v)
- 'Face' was Grahame Perkins (b)
- 'Chopper' was Tony Pehlberg (d, v)
- Hotshot:
- Paul Watters (g, v)
- Peter Cairns (b)
- Rob Coxon (d, v)
- I Go Bang:
- Bio, Photo's and Posters
- Original Line up:
- Richard Boyle (v, g)
- Chris Reynolds (g) RIP
- Kent Jackson (b)
- Mark Robinson (d)
- Replacements:
- Geoff De Zylva (g, v) RIP
- Duane McCool (g)
- Don Soper (g)
- Allan Ashburner (b)
- Michael James (d)
- I Sparticus:
- Were 'A Dog for Jonathon'
- John Marx (v)
- Gino Palmieri (g, b)
- Lisa Hawkins (syn, k, g)
- David Brearly (b)
- Nick Cecire (d)
- Idol Motion:
- Photographs
- Ross Young (g, v) RIP
- Wayne Dufty (v, g)
- Paul Johns (g, v)
- Andy Lorkman (b)
- Peter Rowney (b, k, v)
- Robbie Brollo (d, v)
- Terry Lantry (d)
- Bruce Gain (d)
- Crew
- 'Gaffer' (rdy)
- Frenchie (rdy)
- Artie (rdy)
- The Idols:
- Photographs and Bio
- Mike (Vee) Visser (v)
- John Shelley (g, v)
- Trevor Dare (g)
- David Hinds (g, v)
- Mark Tinson ( guest g)
- Graham Whittingham (b, v)
- Al Wade (b, v)
- Steve 'Mac' McLennan (d)
- In Camera:
- Melinda Smith (v)
- Hugh Gordon (v)
- Anita Holgate (v)
- Greg Russell (g, v)
- Richard Davies (k, v)
- Christina Gerakiteys (v, k)
- Craig Horder (b, v)
- David Christensen (b)
- Jed Portsmouth (d, v)
- Indesent Xposure:
- Ricky Madden (v)
- Paul Grills (g)
- Dave Hughes (g)
- Paul 'Spud' Murphy (b)
- Jeff Login (d)
- Inner Magic:
- Mick Freeman (g, v)
- ????
- Intruder:
- Steve Sly (v)
- Mark Cashan (v)
- Grant Lawson (g)
- Peter Holmes (g)
- Andy Larkman (b)
- Garry Merritt (d)
- Jackson:
- Steve 'Slyboy' Sly (v)
- Danny Jackson (g)
- John-Boy Whitbread (b)
- Bevan ???? (d)
- Jacqui and Vince: (Duo)
- Jacqueline Lawson (Amidy) (v, g)
- Vince Dale (k)
- Jab:
- Photograph
- Rita Scott (v, sax)
- Mark Johns (v, g)
- Vince Martinelli (g, v)
- Colin Stein (k, v)
- Keith Sterling (tpt) RIP
- Giles Smith (b, v)
- Greg Johns (d)
- Guest
- Peter Teague (v)
- Joe D'Viva:
- Diane Cranston (v)
- Paul Carroll (g,v)
- Vince Dale (k)
- Mick / Michael ?? (d)
- Various bass players??
- Johnny & The Moondogs:
- Johnny Farrell (v, g)
- Rob 'Oysters' Kilpatrick (v, b)
- Larry Hughes (v, fdl, mdln, hmca, g)
- ???? (g)
- ???? (d)
- Jumpurs:
- Steve ???? (v)
- Grub ? (g)
- Lindsay Keay (b, v)
- Dave 'Snorter' (d)
- Just For Laughs:
- Photograph
- Original Lineup
- Paula Best (v)
- Ian Walker (g, v)
- Tony Morehead (k)
- Ian Crawford (v, d)
- Replacements
- Mark Webster (v)
- Naomi Jeffries (k, v)
- Peter Young (k, v)
- Tony Morehead (k)
- Grant Mead (d)
- Chris Glenfield (d)
- Brad Elliot (d)
- Paul Elliot (g, v)
- K9:
- 'DV8' concept band
- Deno ???? (g)
- Tony Hobbs (g, v) RIP
- Ian Walker (g)
- Owen Hogan (sax)
- Brett Reid (b, v)
- Steve Lancaster (d)
- KGB:
- 'Kel Gordon Band'
- Kel Gordon (v, g)
- Bill Sutherland (g)
- Tony Wand (b)
- Dave Spencer (d)
- Kamoflage: (Duo)
- Reformed as 'Kharmoflage'.
- Paul Flaherty (g, v)
- Paul Hunt (g, v)
- Kaye and The Boys:
- Kaye Chadban (k)
- Don Coates (sax, fl, clar, bag) RIP
- Warren Bramble (b)
- Allan Johnson (b, v)
- Barry Livermore (b, v) RIP
- John Chadban (d, v) RIP
- Kickatinalong:
- Jack Farrell (g, v)
- Terry Anderson (g, v)
- Rob 'Oysters'Killpatrick (b, v)
- Larry 'Sloga' Hughes (d)
- Dean Dewitt (d)
- Kelvin Bloomfield 'occ' (g, v)
- Kick:
- An 'INXS' cover band
- Frank Soto (v)
- Jai Proud (v)
- Paul Elliott (g, v)
- Brad Cavanagh (k) RIP
- Phil Barnard (sax)
- Chris Lee (b, v)
- Craig Rosevear (d)
- Mick Boyle (FOH)
- Kids:
- Became 'Standing Room Only'.
- Photographs and Bio
- Brett Coxon - (v, g, k)
- Michael Parker (g, v)
- Tim Doherty (sax, v)
- Paul Coxon (v, b)
- Ron Coxon (m) RIP
- Replacements and Additions
- Julila Hatton (v)
- Dane Baldwin (d)
- Peter Howland (tpt, v)
- Sharon Daniel (sax, v)
- David Baldwin (a- m) RIP
- Ron Coxon (FOH) RIP
- Ben ???? (FOH)
- Al Griffin (FOH)
- King Blister:
- Rob Dilley (d)
- ????
- King Hit:
- Photograph
- John 'Choc' Eriwata (g, v)
- John Moss (g, v)
- Gil Mouat (k, v)
- Roger Koller (b)
- Greg Dawson (b, v) RIP
- Steve Wilson (d)
- Peter Wholohan (d)
- Rob Coxon (d)
- The Kingswoods:
- Photograph
- Gordon McLean (g, v)
- Jeff Dunn (g, v)
- Special Guests
- Anne Orritt (g, v)
- Brett Reid (b, v)
- Mark Tinson (g, v)
- Mark Johns (g)
- Pam Gully (v)
- Les Gully (g, v)
- Greg Dawson (b) RIP
- Michael Hawke (sax)
- Steve Werren (v)
- Tim Barton (v)
- Lenny Mitchell (g, v)
- Lou Petty (v)
- Mark McGann (g, v)
- Rick Fenn (g)
- Wolfie Witcher (v, hmca)
- Terry Etheridge (g, v)
- Tony Johns (g, v)
|
- Kontra Band:
- Trish Moras (v)
- Bruce Cotton (g)
- Nick Clarke (b)
- Peter Mudd (d)
- Kookabrothers:
- Photographs
- Original lineup
- Margarette Ashford (v)
- Peter Teague (g, v)
- Kevin O'Hara (g, v)
- Larry Shone (g, v)
- Brett Carson (b)
- Rhys Palmer (d)
- Mark 2 lineup
- Danny Mayers (v)
- Kevin O'Hara (g, v)
- Larry Shone (g, v)
- Brett Carson (b)
- John Davies (d)
- Greg Lee Band:
- Photographs and Bio
- Greg Lee (v) RIP
- Trevor Dare (g)
- Steve McDonald (g)
- Craig Goddard (k)
- Tony Heittmeyer (k)
- Graham Whittingham (b, v)
- Pete 'Rocka' Reay (b)
- Steve 'Mac' McLennan (d)
- Leeroy & The Rats:
- Photo's
- Lee Hammond (v, g, k)
- Nick Croft (g)
- Ross 'Rosco Fury' Ormerod (g)
- Marc Gregory (g)
- Matt Ferguson (g, v)
- Glenn Hone (sax)
- Michael Hawke (sax)
- Greg Pooley (b)
- Steve McLennan (d, v, g)
- Allan Dews (d)
- Bruce Gain (d)
- Mark Jones (d)
- Jed Portsmouth (d)
- Mick Williams (d)
- Legless Pedestrians:
- Were 'Free Grog'.
- Short Bio
- Fran Bailey (v)
- Michael Donaghue (g)
- Anthony Rochester (g)
- Mandy Latter (k)
- Andrew MacDonald (b)
- Simon Kerr (d)
- Chris Lowe (d)
- Les and Des: (Duo)
- Des Griffin (g)
- Les Lanesbury (v, d)
- The Limp:
- Jude McGee (v, syn, sax, g)
- Tim McGee (v, g, syn)
- Jane McGee (g, d)
- Glen Nelson (v, syn)
- Wayne Williams (sax)
- David Whittaker (b)
- Christine Robinson (b)
- Dorin Suciu (perc)
- Dave Weston (d, g)
- Geoff Nichols (tps, etc)
- Lipps System:
- Gary Laucht (v)
- Graham McHutchin (g)
- Capree Morris (k)
- Brien McVernon (v, b)
- John Buckley (d)
- Lloyds Resaurant Trio:
- Don Fraser (sax, cl, g)
- John Gilchrist (k)
- Dave Baldwin (d)
- Guest
- Bryan Bronner (d) RIP
- Live Wire:
- Milton Miller (v)
- Ian Bennett (v)
- Chris Lemenovski (g)
- Tony Camps (g, v)
- Ivan Sazdanovski (b)
- Alex Sazdanovski (d)
- Crew
- Peter Henskens (se)
- LTD Edition:
- Allan Roberts (v)
- Steve Cowley (g, v)
- Graham Beck (g, v)
- Mark Loveday (g, v)
- Simon Huston (b)
- Alen Dzananocic (?)
- Giles Smith (b)
- Local Imports:
- Anthony Scully (v)
- Anthony Daly (g, v)
- Danny ‘Hooker’ Petrovic (g, v)
- Jeremy Berenger (b, v)
- Billy Ditton (d)
- The Longknives:
- Morphed into 'The Deep'
- Photographs
- Dave Robson (g, v)
- Ron Jackman (g, v)
- Luke Scott (b)
- Brad Duncan (d)
- The Lost Boys:
- Photograph, Bio
- Josh Callaway (v, k)
- Steve Mitchell (g)
- Hilton Goodsir (g)
- Clayton Sinclair (b)
- Tim McLean (d)
- Past Players
- Scott Fry (v)
- Steve Sly (v)
- Long Line:
- Ronnie Pemberton (v)
- Wayne Simpsons (g)
- Stephen Mcdonald (g)
- Brett Reid (b)
- Brad Heaney (d)
- Loud and Proud:
- Photograph and Bio
- Justin Roberts (v)
- Grant 'Zac' Lawson (g)
- Craig Foster (b)
- Steve 'Mac' McLennan (d)
- Crew
- Arthur Hoggetts (ls)
- The Lounge Lizards:
- Ian Dunn (g, v)
- Tony 'Big T' Collins (b)
- Roger Feletti (d)
- ???? Trevor
- Mac Band:
- All
- Trevor Mac (g, v)
- Mk 1: 1983
- Wally King (g, v)
- Brett Carson (b)
- Jim Peden (d)
- Mk 2: 1984
- Wally King (g, v)
- Bob Logeiski (b)
- Dave Gardener (d)
- Mk 3: 1985
- Graham Maudsley (g, v) RIP
- Ron Coombes (b, v, k)
- Bob Logeiski (b)
- Mick Armitt (b, v) RIP
- Ronny Bekker (d)
- Mk 4: 1987
- Mick Bird (k, v)
- Steve Elsom (sax, k, v)
- Greg Lucas (b, v)
- Kerry Miller (d, v)
- Madding Crowd:
- Were 'The Sitting Ducks'.
- Photograph
- Robert Taylor (v)
- Matthew Johnson (g)
- Michael Thompson (g)
- Jason Nelson (tb)
- James ???? (k, sax)
- Tanya Brackman (?)
- Michael Wilson (d)
- Major Feelgood:
- Photograph
- Glen Batterham (v)
- Mark Loveday (g, v)
- Arjun Werland (g)
- Lindsay Keay (b, v)
- John Regan (d, v)
- Making Waves:
- Photograph
- Paula McGarrell (v, g)
- Tony McGarrell (b)
- Bryan Phipps (d)
- Malibooz:
- Tony Heads (k, v)
- Michael Punch (g, v)
- Lawrence Schubert (k)
- Justin Roberts (b)
- Rhys Palmer (d)
- The Mansons:
- Harry Manson (v)
- Paul Harris (v)
- Monkee Manson (g)
- Curlee Manson (b)
- Donny Manson (d)
- The Marones:
- 'Ramones' concept band
- also giged as 'The Unwanted'
- Paul Harris (v)
- Richard 'Pucko' Puxty (g, v)
- Tony Fisher (b)
- Paul Minett (b)
- Tomi Kefecek (b)
- Donny Anarchini (d)
- Mayhem:
- Marshall Rowe (g, v)
- Kondrat Dolja (g)
- Jeremey White (g)
- Garry ???? (b)
- Dave Volegoff (d)
- The Mechanics:
- Photograph
- John Mcfadyen (g, v)
- Randal Cotten (g, v)
- Michael ???? (g)
- Dallas Cotten (b)
- Don Gore (d)
- Mental Health:
- Mick Seigers (b, v)
- Wayne Canellis (g)
- Steven Crebert (d)
- Past Players
- Steve Rooney (v)
- Leigh Cross (b)
- Darren Bell (g)
- Men Without Shame:
- Photographs
- Michael Punch (g)
- Matt Munro (v)
- Ross Peters (d)
- Peter Edmonds (b)
- Paul Mahoney (g)
- Steve Dunkley (g, v)
- Michael Stove (g)
- Greg Perreau (g)
- Ron Jackman (g)
- Dave 'The Raven' (k)
- Nathan Schreiber (b, g)
- Dom Willson (b)
- Ed Peters (b)
- Crew
- John Buckley (d, ls)
- Merewether RSL Showband:
- Garry Davidson (g, v)
- Mike Stevenson (k, b, st-g, p-acc, cl, v)
- Graham Milburn (d, v)
- Tony Miller (d, v)
- Mereweather Surf Club Band:
- Photograph
- Peter Cornish (v)
- Paul Carroll (g, v)
- Graham Meahan (g, v)
- Luke Scott (b)
- Mick Kiely (?)
- The Merkins:
- Adam Simmonds (v, g)
- Michael Corke (b)
- Ian Hamilton (d)
- Mezzanine:
- Gary Smith (v, k)
- Ian Bull (g, v)
- Bryan Bendeich (g, v)
- Darren Campbell (b, v)
- Ross Peters (d, v)
- Others:
- Scott Stenson (g, v)
- Paul Thompson (b)
- MI5:
- Johny Saunders (v) aka 'Jurgen Sanders
- Wendy McMasters (v)
- Billy Morris (g)
- Mark Wenitong (g)
- Kevin Meehan (g)
- Wayne Troughbridge (k)
- Deb Wenitong (Sisson) (k)
- Col Mackie (b)
- Terry Brogan (d)
- Michelangelo Trio:
- Photograph
- Brian Tull (g, v)
- David Moore (k, v) RIP
- Mick Howlett (d, v)
- Midnight Gamblers:
- Photograph
- Rex Hamal (v, g)
- John Davies (k) RIP
- John Fitzpatrick (g)
- Garry Almond (d)
- Midway:
- Photographs
- Les Lanesbury (v)
- Ian Flyn (g, v)
- Des Griffin (g)
- Jim Lanesbury (b)
- Terry Slupik (b)
- Garry Sutton (d)
- Mighty Kingsnakes:
- Tony Coughlan (b) RIP
- ????
- Millie and The Poorboys:
- Millie Oxley (v)
- Rod Glassop (g)
- Steve Stoddard (g)
- Mark Collison (b)
- Adrian Rudge (d)
- Trevor Kent (d) RIP
- Minor Details:
- Richard Davies (v, k)
- Melanie Fields (v)
- Sue Armit (Nelson) (v)
- Davis Sparke (g, v)
- Guy Cramp (d, v)
- Mirage:
- Photographs and Bio
- Greg Lee (v) RIP
- Trevor Dare (g)
- John Shelley (g, v)
- Craig T Foster (b, v)
- Steve 'Mac' McLennan (d)
- Monterey:
- Veronica ???? (v)
- ???? (g)
- Colin ???? (k, v, b)
- Steve Connellan (d)
- Moonscope:
- Photograph
- Mathew Laver (g)
- Phillipa Reese (fl)
- Darren Rowe (b, v)
- John Barry (b)
- Drew Mellor (d) RIP
- Moonshine:
- Photographs
- Original Lineup
- Greg Sinclair (g, v)
- Geoff Ferguson (g, v)
- Gary Piper (b, v)
- Mark Galloway (d) RIP
- Replacements
- Phil Jones (g) RIP
- Ray Carney (g)
- Chris Doyle (k, v)
- Rod Parker (d, v)
- Morocco:
- Chris Cumming (sax, k, v)
- Doug Gillespie (g)
- Greg Lucas (b, v)
- Kerry 'Womble' Miller (d)
- Mortuary:
- Aaron Hodge (v, b)
- John Frank (g) RIP
- David Parker (d)
- Moving Left:
- Lee Gunnis (v)
- Dave Robson (g, v)
- Kondrat Dolja (g)
- Darren Woodman (tpt)
- Russell Smith (b)
- Rob Dilley (d)
- Musical Flags:
- Photograph
- 'Robbo the Yobbo' was:
- Steve Abbott (g, v)
- 'Neville Crawley' was:
- Johnathon Biggins (g, v)
- 'Roland Crawley' was:
- Glen Osborne (k, v)
- 'Alvin Fox' was:
- Barton Malcom (b, v)
- 'Sticks Frobisher' was:
- Nigel Davenport (d)
- 'Stan the Man' was:
- Allan Gibson (sax)
- Replacements
- Mark Jackson (v, tpt)
- Peter Brooks (tb)
- Guests Artists
- Penny Biggins (?)
- Felicity Biggins (?)
- Crew
- John Wlodarczyk (rdy)
- The Mysterons:
- Andy Cochran (v)
- Mick O'Shea (g)
- Steve O'Reilly (g)
- John Donohue (b)
- Dave Marshall (d)
- Newcastle All-Star Jazz Band:
- Clipping
- Allan Ward (cl)
- Peter Wall (k)
- Eric Boyd (tpt)
- Allan Johnson (b)
- Rob Coxon (d)
- NFX:
- Lindsay Bjerre (v, g)
- ????
- Nightshift:
- Photograph
- Dave Burgess (v)
- Vera Franciesca (v)
- Michael Smith (g, v)
- Dave Morgan (g, v)
- Robert Bell (b)
- Darren Gough (d)
- Gary Merritt (d)
- Nobody's Home:
- Steve Werren (g, v)
- Kevin O'Hara (g, v)
- No Excuse:
- Michael Hawke (v, sax)
- Greg Pooley (g)
- Milton Cotrill (b)
- Rick Maneski (d)
- Chris Varley (d)
- No Idea Jazz Band:
- Photograph
- Eric Boyd (tpt) RIP
- Neil Evans (sax)
- Johnny Robson (cl)
- Tiger Peate (sax) RIP
- Warren Hunter (k)
- Les Dews (k)
- Steve Boyd (g)
- Tony Miller (d)
- No Restrictions:
- Graham Brown (g, v)
- Paul Mahony (g, v)
- Paul Thompson (b)
- Wayne Allen (d, v)
- Ross Peters (d, v)
- The Nonchalants:
- Mark Raybould (v)
- Peter O'Hearn (g)
- Peter Kerr (k)
- Peter Makeham (b)
- Peter Pavlovic (d)
- Non Stop Dancers:
- Photographs
- Larry Van Kriedt (g, v, sax) Wiki
- Kevin Jones (g, v)
- Jane Stewart (k, v)
- Karen Steains (b, v)
- Brett Van Kriedt (d, v)
- Nucleus:
- Photograph
- Dennis Browne (g, v)
- Paula Browne-Wills (k, v)
- Greg Carruthers (d)
- Odin:
- Became 'The Suburbs'
- John Mcfadyen (v, g)
- Randall Cotten (g, v)
- Terry Slupik (b)
- Peter Waskovich (d)
- Organised Crime:
- Mitch Cowan (v)
- Patric Harvey (g)
- Billy Ferocious (b)
- Anthony Dean (d)
- And now the epic that is .....
- The Orphans:
- Photographs
- Core Members
- Les Gully (g, d, v)
- Pam Gully (v, perc)
- Jeff Dunn (g, v, d)
- Greg Dawson (b, v) RIP
- Gordon McLean (g, v, k, hmca)
- Other Members
- Ray Arnott (d)
- Dennis Butler (g, v)
- Dave Carter (b, v)
- Ian Crawford (d, v)
- Tony Heads (k)
- Peter Wholohan (d)
- Terry Lantry (d)
- Jan Manning (v)
- Gil Mouat (k, v)
- Michael Punch (g, v)
- Phil Screen (d)
- Michael Stove (g, v)
- Mark Tinson (g, v)
- Steve Werren (g, v)
- Julie Wilson (v)
- Steve Wilson (d)
- Kevin Wyatt (b, v)
- Rob Coxon (d, v)
- Special Guests
- John Paul Young (v)
- Warren Morgan (k)
- John 'Swanee' Swan (v)
- Dennis Wilson (g)
- Jamie Redfern (v)
- Mick Tucker (d)
- Bob Spencer (g, v)
- Brett Johnson (?)
- Bruce Derkenne (?)
- Trevor Parkinson (g)
- John ???? (b, hmca)
- The Overtakers:
- See 60's page.
- OZTECS:
- Hilton Jones (sax, v)
- John Shortland (g, v)
- Terry ? (b)
- Col Baigent (d)
- Paintbox:
- ???? (v)
- Tony Heads (k)
- Michael Punch (g)
- Archie ???? (?)
- Craig Lancaster (d)
- Pair'o'dice:
- Shawn O'Friel (g, v)
- Chrissy O'Friel (g, v)
- Col Stein (k)
- Pam and Les:
- Pam Gully (v)
- Les Gully (g, v)
- Pandemonium:
- Photographs, Poster
- Pam Gully (v)
- Les Gully (g, v)
- Martin Littlewood (g)
- Geoff De Zylva (g) RIP
- Kim Pink (sax)
- Greg Dawson (b) RIP
- Jeff Dunn (d)
- Dave 'Barney' Freeman (?)
- Marty ???? (?)
- Rabbi ???? (?)
- The Party Flys:
- Ziggy George (g)
- Louis Nichols (v, b)
- Dale Willaims (d)
- The Party Pies:
- Photograph
- Core Members
- Les Gully (g, v)
- Pam Gully (v)
- Steve Cowley (g, v)
- Guests included:
- Mark Johns (g, v)
- Greg Johns (d)
- Greg Dawson (b, v) RIP
- Giles Smith (b)
- Ali Morgan (?)
- Dave Carter (b, v)
- Mick Stove (g, v)
- Greg Bryce (g, v)
- Kent Jackson (b, v)
- Doug Gillespie (g, v)
- Steve Werren (v)
- Patchwork:
- Greg Pooley (g, v)
- Milton Cotterill (b)
- Richard Maneski (d, v)
- The Patterns:
- Ray Sutherland (g, v)
- Jeremy White (g, v)
- Scott Ralston (b)
- Warren Elford (d)
- Pel Mel:
- Photo and Bio
- Graham Dunn (v, g, b)
- Jane McGee (g)
- Paul Davies (g, v)
- Jude McGee (v, syn, sax)
- Nigel Savage (sax, fl)
- Glen Hill (b)
- Lindsay O'Meara (b)
- Craig Robertson (b)
- Dave Weston (d)
- Penny Smith and Friends:
- Penny Smith (v)
- Richard Boyle (g)
- Dean Tolhurst (k)
- Brett Reid (b)
- Chris Varley (d)
- Perestroika: (Duo)
- Lindsay Keay (v, g)
- Stepho Nantsou (v, g)
- Phantom Agents:
- Became 'Happy Dials'.
- Gary Laucht (g, v)
- Rod 'Jasper' Glassop (g)
- Brien McVernon (v, b)
- Ray Horley (d)
- Photograph:
- Penny Cook (v)
- John Macpherson Allan (g, v)
- Ian Walker (g, v)
- Tony Camps (g, v)
- Steve Cheetham (b)
- Brett Reid (b, v)
- Peter Lydiard (d)
- Pork Hunts:
- Became 'The Porkers' in1990.
- Pete Cooper (v)
- Phil Barnard (sax)
- Richard 'Pucko' Puxty (g, v)
- Tomi Kefichek (b)
- Donny Anarchini (d)
- A Portable Beach:
- Lindsay Bjerre (g, v)
- Rick Chadwick (k)
- Peter Maloney (b)
- Barry Moore (d)
- Powerstrike:
- John Shelley (g, v)
- Ismet Osmanovic (g)
- Craig T Foster (b, v)
- John-Boy Whitbread (b)
- George "Chook" Coutsoucos (d)
- Powerhungry:
- Taustern Moder (v)
- John “Jock” Murray (g)
- Andrew Banks (g, k)
- Glendon “Goat” Raisbeck (b)
- Richard Banks (d)
- Crew
- Stephen Hagon (?)
- Pretty Green:
- Photograph, Bio, Mp3's
- Glenn Farley (g, v)
- Ian Tucker (g)
- Garrod Tucker (b, v)
- John Innes (d)
- Crew
- Craig Shoesmith (ls)
- Pucko and the Erections:
- Richard 'Pucko' Puxty (g, v)
- Ian Littler (g)
- James Wilkinson (b)
- Johnathon Samway (d)
- Punch, Heads and Bolt:
- Michael Punch (g, v)
- Tony Heads (k)
- Ron Bult (d)
- Puppet Patrol:
- Toiley ???? (v)
- ???? (g)
- Brad Dumpleton (b)
- Donny Anachini (d)
- Pyromania:
- Daniel Reid (g)
- Dave Hellmers (k)
- Andy Armitage (b)
- Rodney Palmer(d)
- The Questions:
- Clippings
- Original Lineup
- Ron Jackman (g, v)
- Dean Parker (g, v)
- Vince Drinkwater (b)
- Mick Taylor (d, v)
- Replacement
- Steve Boyd (b)
- Radar:
- Photograph
- Doug Robson (g, v)
- Dennis Bailey (g, v)
- Mick Freeman (g, v)
- Kevin Meehan (g, v)
- Greg Sullivan (k, b)
- Paul Meredith (b, v)
- George Richmond (d)
- Alex Sazdanoff (d)
- Paul Corkett (d)
- Crew
- Martin Smith (ls, l)
- Radio Ga Ga Mk1:
- Photo's & Bio
- Original Line up:
- Ross 'Rex' Melville (v) 89-95
- Michael Armitt (g, v) 89-04
- Larry Shone (g) 89-04
- Leo Della Grotta (b) 89-91
- John Davey (d) 89-91
- Raiding Party:
- Photograph
- Ian 'Candy' Sandercoe (v)
- Mark Tinson (g, v)
- James Davis (k, v)
- Brien McVernon (b, v)
- Steve 'Mac' McLennan (d)
- Gary Wilson (d)
- Ramjets:
- Paul 'Harry' Harris (v)
- John Rotolo (g, v)
- Mark Hanlon (g)
- Michael Condran (b)
- Mick 'Roger' Williams (d)
- The Rats:
- Steve Russell (g, v)
- Lee Hammond (k, b, v)
- Bruce Gain (d, v)
- Jed Portsmouth (d)
- Raw War:
- Photograph
- Paul Ledster (v, g)
- Danny Jackson (g)
- Gerry Hubbard (b)
- Donny Anarchini (d)
- The Reason:
- John Dreverman (g, b, v)
- John Burgess (g, v)
- Glenn Bendeitch (b, v)
- Tim Micaleff (d, v)
- Red Orchestra:
- Grand Hotel Band
- Greg Buck (v)
- Karen Davies (v, g)
- Chris Cooper (g)
- Peter Frater (k)
- Richard Woolf (b)
- ???? (d)
- Red Room:
- Alex Kusnecov (g, v)
- Matt Laver (b)
- Doctor Rock (d)
- Refugee:
- Tony Heads (k, v)
- Michael Punch (g, v)
- Dave Carter (b)
- Peter Sheehan (d)
- Roger Koller (b)
- The Rejects:
- Photograph
- Dave Fisher (g, v)
- Greg Hendrie (g)
- Tony Fisher (b)
- Dave Spencer (d)
- Reported Missing:
- Lindsay Keay (b, v)
- ????
- The Return of Mr. X:
- Photograph
- Michael Dunn (v, b)
- Mark Webster (g, v)
- Robert Kidd (d, v)
- Revival:
- Photograph
- Greg Bird (v)
- John Bond (v, g)
- Steve Holdom (g, v)
- Don Holdom (g, b, v)
- Ross Wattus (g, v)
- Craig Gleeson (k)
- Garry Gleeson (b)
- Bruce Mcintyre (d) RIP
- Allan Greedy (d)
- Rhythm Four:
- Peter Carver (v)
- Sid Crook (v)
- Harold Roberts (k) RIP
- Geoff Travis (sax, clar)
- Darryl Smith (d)
- Rick Pointon & Alan Windon: (Duo)
- Rick Pointon (v, g, b)
- Alan Windon (g, k, bjo, fl, v) RIP
- Crew
- Mike Ptolemy (rdy)
- Riddled Liver Band:
- Steve Porter (g, v)
- Nick Croft (g)
- Jeff Kinsella (v, b)
- Greg Wilson (d)
- Roadhouse:
- Dave Burgess (v)
- Michael 'Spud' Smith (g, v)
- Jackie ? (k)
- Don Ninness (b)
- Troy Nelson (d)
- Roadzend:
- Steve 'Slyboy' Sly (v)
- Greg Russell (g)
- Glen Law (g)
- Jeff Boss (b)
- Alan Worry (d)
- Roaring Horns:
- Photographs
- Warren Hunter (k, v)
- Col Hanson (k)
- Tony Piggot (k)
- Bob Henderson (tpt)
- Peter McCabe (tb)
- Bluey Newton (tb)
- Gary Sullivan (tpt) RIP
- Alan Ward (sax, clar, fl, v)
- Brian Goldsmith (sax, cl)
- Arthur Wilson (bjo)
- Jim Price (b)
- Bruce Mcintyre (d) RIP
- Mal Hansen (d)
- Robson & Bourke: (Duo)
- Jeff Robson (b, v)
- Dennis Bourke (g, v)
- The Rosalinda Band:
- Kevin O'Hara (g, v)
- Terry Latham (g)
- Bill Jacobi (b)
- Neil Rixon (d)
- Rox:
- Became 'Armed Forces'
- Photograph
- Michael Riley (v)
- Mick Corbacho (v)
- Dave Morgan (g, v)
- Michael 'Spud' Smith (g, v)
- Robert Bell (b)
- Chris Varley (d)
- Crew
- Wayne Lang (rdy)
- Gary Jack (rdy)
- John Walsh (rdy) RIP
- The Royal Reserves:
- Photograph
- Tony Piggot (k)
- Tiger Peate (sax) RIP
- Peter McCabe (tb)
- Eric Boyd (tpt) RIP
- Jimmy Lyons (tpt)
- Warren McCluskey (b)
- Bill Dobson (d) RIP
- Ben Elliot (d)
- R.U.1:
- Sharon Bourke (v)
- Ian Crawford (d, v)
- Crew
- Barry Fairman (FOH)
- The Rum Culls:
- Photographs
- Original Line-up
- Pam Merrigan (v, tw, k) 1978-1979
- Norm Merrigan (acc, v) 1978-1979
- Shayne Kerr (fdl, vla, mdln) 1978-1980
- Phil Bates (g, 5s-bjo, v) 1978-1982
- Adam Macaulay (v, t-bjo, 5s-bjo, mda, perc) 1978-1982
- Replacements
- Alan Wall (b, mdln, perc) 1980-1982
- Vicki Flodin (fdl) 1980
- Jeremy Brookes (mdln, g, fdl, t-bjo) 1980
- Kathy Bluff (fdl, g, v ) 1981-1982
- Run Rabbit Run:
- Photograph
- Delores Foxtonfinn (v, g)
- Paul Dear (g)
- Nigel Savage (sax, syn)
- Sacrament:
- Photographs
- Anthony Hunt (g, v)
- Nick Smeaton (g)
- Julio ? (g)
- Leif Tisdell (b)
- Brad ? (d)
- Safe Partners:
- Steve 'Slyboy' Sly (v)
- John Macpherson Allan (g, v)
- Craig Horder (b, v)
- Troy Nelson (d)
- Lyall Green (d)
- Sailing Shoes:
- Paul Trimble (g)
- Kevin Wyatt (b, v)
- Jim Neal (b, v)
- Dave Jack (d)
- Crew
- Jamie Kennedy (FOH eng)
- Greg Lunn (mon, l)
- Schmackle:
- Matt Shaw (v)
- Paul Flaherty (g, v)
- ????
- Screaming Jets:
- Page
- Original Lineup
- Dave Gleeson (v)
- Grant Walmsley (g, v)
- Richard Lara (g)
- Paul Woseen (b, v) RIP
- Brad Heaney (d)
- Replacements
- Jimi 'The Human' Hocking (g, v) 1993–1997, 2009 -
- Ismet 'Izzy' Osmanovic (g) 1998–2009
- Scott Kingman (g) 2007 -
- Craig Rosevear (d) 1993–1999
- Col Hatchman (d) 2001–2004
- Mickl "The Slayer" Sayers (d) 2005 -
- Seventh Heaven:
- Gaye Sheather (v)
- Duane McCool (g)
- Jane Sault (k)
- Steve Boyd (b)
- Chris Mudge (d)
- Mick James (d)
- The Shaft Band:
- Gary March (Johns) (v, comp)
- Wayne Cooper (v)
- Peter McLaren (g, v)
- Ian Robson (k)
- Hile Haviland (sax)
- Geoff Sidebottom (d)
- The Shindiggers:
- Shirlene Hatton (v)
- Larry Shone (g, v)
- Michael Armitt (g, v)
- Claude Hatton (g, v)
- Serge Rossi (k)
- Leo Dela Grotta (b, v)
- Lelio Rossi (d)
- John Davey (d)
- Fill-ins
- Greg Dawson (b) RIP
- Peter Houlohan (d)
- Gil Mouatt (k)
- Ship of Fools:
- Were ' Fools Paradise'.
- Tony Edwards (g)
- Chris Kelly (v, g)
- Debbie Kelly (sax)
- ???? (b)
- Rob Dilley (d)
- Shots:
- Matthew Windsor (v)
- Peter Larkin (g, syn)
- Paul Stevens (g)
- Steve Hutchards (b)
- Dennis Woods (d)
- Shu:
- Lindsay Bjerre (g, v)
- ????
- Shy Boys:
- Photographs
- John Pisani (v)
- Ross 'Rex' Melville (v)
- Steve 'Slyboy' Sly (v)
- Tony Hobbs (g) RIP
- Ian Walker (g)
- Rene Miles (b)
- Scott Robertson (d, v)
- Stuart Dyet (k)
- Andy Larkman (b)
- Terry Lantry (d)
- Sidewalk:
- Peter Lawson (g, v)
- Steven Everingham (g, v)
- Jeff Woodland (b)
- John Dumiak (d, v)
- Ann Woodland (v, perc)
- Frank Sinclair Quartette:
- Photograph
- Frank Sinclair (d, v) RIP
- Kenny Jones (rds)
- Ray Penman (k)
- Eric Boyd (tpt) RIP
- Singles:
- Became 'Coloured Jumpers'
- Photographs
- Frank Soto (v, g, perc)
- Paul Trimble (g, v)
- Peter Wass (g, v)
- Tony Hobbs (g) RIP
- Craig Goddard (k, v)
- Brad Cavanagh (k) RIP
- Clive Proud (sax)
- Tony Cogholin (b, v)
- Chris Lee (b)
- Neil Smith (d) RIP
- Ian Crawford (d, k)
- The Sinn:
- John “Jock” Murray (g, v)
- Glendon “Goat” Raisbeck (b)
- Richard Banks (d)
- Sins and Livers:
- Photograph
- Nicholas Paley (v, g)
- Mark Norrie (g)
- Neig Notelplatts (b)
- Gefilas Heyman (d)
- Sitting Ducks:
- Photograph
- Robert Taylor (v, g)
- Matthew Johnson (g, v)
- Lisa Parrott (sax)
- Michael Thompson (b, v)
- Michael Wilson (d)
- Crew
- George Bennis (rdy)
- Ian McDermott (rdy)
- Ian Montgomery (rdy)
- Skates:
- Photograph
- Original lineup
- Peter Teague (g, v)
- John Nicholson (g, v, k)
- Paul Trimble (g)
- Roger Koller (b)
- Peter Wholohan (d)
- Mk 2 lineup
- Michael Armitt (v, g)
- John Nicholson (g, v, k)
- Paul Trimble (g)
- Roger Koller (b)
- Mark Robinson (d)
- Slipstream:
- David Moore (k) RIP
- Paul Sobb (k)
- Phil Barnes (b, v)
- Mick Howlett (d, v)
- Brian Bramble (d, v)
- The Slots:
- Photographs
- Nick Raschke (g, v)
- Grahame Perkins (b, v)
- Mark Rippon (b)
- Jeff Macleay (d, v)
- Roger Felletts (d)
- Stuart Humphreys (d)
- Small Toys:
- Photograph
- Melanie Fields (v)
- Mark Webster (g)
- Greg Russell (g)
- Richard Davies (k, v)
- Ron Bult (d) RIP
- Smart Artists:
- Peter De Jong (g, v)
- Jim Porteus (b, v)
- Chris Lowe (d, v)
- Smash Palace:
- Mark Cashin (v, g)
- Society Swags:
- Photographs
- Bill Jones (tb)
- Ben Jones (reeds)
- Rachael Hamilton (k)
- Lianne Brown (k)
- Peter Boyce (b)
- Jim Price (b)
- Ben Elliot (d)
- Bryan Bronner (d) RIP
- Sonic Attack:
- Photograph
- Ray Williams (v)
- Phil Sheetrum (g)
- Tony Mulhearn (g)
- David Lewsan (b)
- Dave Knee (d)
- Souled Out:
- Andrew Jones (g, v) ????
- Soundtrack:
- Brian Tull (g, v)
- Greg ???? (g, v)
- David Moore (k) RIP
- Graham Shepard (b)
- Ray Niass (d)
- Southern Cross Bush Band:
- John Bell (v, g)
- Peter Tarren (b, g, v)
- Kathy Cox (v, k, acc, mba, tw, uke)
- John Paul Bell (b)
- Judy ???? (?)
- Sparx:
- Photographs
- Graham Maudsley (v, g) RIP
- Wayne Simpson (g, v)
- Colin Perkins (b)
- Pete Lydiard (d)
- Crew
- Robert ‘Archie’ Archbold RIP (rdy)
- Spiral:
- Clipping
- Mike Freeman (g, v)
- Don Fraser (sax)
- Ron Walkom (g, v)
- John Lee (b, v)
- Peter Heine (d, v)
- Standing Room Only:
- Were 'Kids', also known as 'SRO'
- Photographs
- Julia Hatton (v)
- Brett Coxon(v, g, k)
- Michael Parker (g, v)
- Peter Howland (tpt, v)
- Sharon Daniel (sax, v)
- Paul Coxon (b, v)
- Dane Baldwin (d)
- Replacements
- Grant Mead (d)
- Phil Bellamy (g)
- Steam:
- Were 'Battered Rats'.
- Madeleine Olk (v, perc)
- David Rodden (k, b, v)
- Adrian Tuxworth (g, syn)
- Max Sharam (?)
- Steve Grieve and The Mourners:
- Paul Woseen (b) RIP
- ????
- The Starters:
- John Allan (g, v)
- Brett Reid (b, v)
- Ross White (d)
- Statas Quo:
- John Shelly (v, g)
- Trevor Dare (g)
- Ismet Ozmanovic (g)
- Tony Camps (g, v)
- John-Boy Whitbread (b)
- Craig T Foster (b)
- George "Chook" Coutsoucos (d)
- Bruce Gain (d)
- Stone Cold Whiskey:
- Photograph
- Ricky Madden (v)
- Paul Bolth (v)
- Mick Waterton (v, g)
- Paul Grills (g)
- Dave Hughes (g)
- Peter Moore (g)
- Mick Waterton (harp)
- Paul 'Spud' Murphy (b)
- Jeff Login (d)
- Justin Ngariki (d)
- Crew
- Barry Okeeffe (ss)
- Peter Smider (FOH)
- Terry Galvin (s)
- Clay Galvin (s)
- Rose Galvin (s)
- Mark Downie (s)
- Street Legal:
- Dave Burgess (v)
- Steve Sly (v)
- Ismet Ozmanovic (g)
- Danny Jackson (g)
- Grant Lawson (g)
- Vince Martinelli (g)
- Peter Holmes (g)
- Graham Britton (g)
- Andy Larkman (b)
- Gary Merritt (d)
- Crew
- Paul Parsons (rdy)
- Streetalk:
- Mick Freeman (g, v)
- ????
- The Suburbs:
- Were 'Odin'
- John Mcfadyen (v, g)
- Randal Cotten (v, g)
- Terry Slupik (b)
- Dave Jack (d)
- Don Gore (d)
- Sudden Impact:
- Became 'Aspect'.
- Dave Gleeson (v)
- Grant Walmsley (g, v)
- ? ?
- Suspect:
- Photographs
- Stacey Burton (v)
- Garry Labry (g, v)
- Kel Gordon (g, v)
- Peter Carroll (g)
- Brett Leybourne (b)
- Alan Ashbourne (b)
- Alan Brown (d)
- Crew
- Steve Dove (rdy)
- Gary Jack (rdy)
- Swami Binton:
- Photo & Bio
- Paul Davies (g, v)
- Mark Davies (k, v)
- Michael Thomas (hmca)
- Mark Thomas (perc)
- Dan Casson (sax)
- Lindsay Ratcliffe (acc)
- Anne Whittaker (syn)
- Bob Pulik (b)
- Christine Robinson (b)
- Stuart Nicholls (d)
- Take 3: (Jazz trio)
- John Allan (g)
- Ashley Turner (b)
- Lyall Green (d)
- The Tarboys:
- Richard Cootes (v, g)
- John Collins (v, g)
- Paul Neary (fl, mdln, a-con)
- Phil Taylor (d)
- Guests
- Patrick Hamilton (g, v, fl)
- Michael Gore (g, v)
- Michael Keily (d)
- Taren Point:
- Became 'Pair'o'dice'.
- Photographs
- Shawn O'Friel (g, b, v)
- Chrissy Hoggart (O'Friel) (v, g)
- Trish Tarren (Neal) (v, g, b)
- ???? (d)
- + Drum m/c ?
- Tattersall’s Club Dance Band:
- Kim Anthony (v)
- Ian Robson (k)
- Peter Steains (sax, clar) RIP
- Larry Parker (b, v)
- Kevin James (d)
- The Terraplanes:
- Were 'Crying Suns'
- Photograph
- Anthony Scully (v) 90 -
- Ray Sutherland (g, v) 89 - 90
- Davis J Sparke (g, v)
- Scott Ralston (b)
- Blake Doyle (d)
- Third Degree:
- Rod Pritchard (v)
- Geoff Mason (g)
- Brian Christianson (g)
- Rod Townsend (b)
- Dale Williams (d)
- Throbbing Popsters:
- Simon ???? (g, v)
- John - Boy Whitbread (b)
- ???? (d)
- Thunder Ally:
- John Regan (d, v)
- ????
- Tight Fit:
- Photographs
- Pete Sneddon (v)
- Jackie Stewart (v)
- Katrina Aitken (g, v)
- Geoff De Zylva (g, v) RIP
- Don Soper (g)
- Paul ???? (g)
- Mark ???? (g)
- Gary Odd (b)
- Robbie Brollo (d)
- Frank Rossetti (d)
- Timeband:
- Mk1
- Larry Hughes (v, fdl, man, hmca,g)
- Alex 'Aldo' Aposio (g, b) RIP
- Mick Waterton (v, g, hmca)
- John Gottery (v, g, b)
- Kevin Lewis (d)
- Mk2
- Larry Hughes (v, fdl, mdln, hmca, g)
- Alex 'Aldo' Aposio (g, b) RIP
- Mick Waterton (v, g, hmca)
- John Gottery (v, g, b)
- Gary 'Demo' Dempsey (d)
- Ray Kelly (didge)
- David Waterton (g)
- Timeworx:
- Gaye Sheather (v)
- Ross Ormarod (g)
- Paul Kennard (g) RIP
- Peter ???? (k)
- Kevin Toomey (b)
- Brett Leybourne (b)
- Peter Smider (d)
- Toejammers: (Duo)
- Greg Bryce (v, g)
- Kevin O'Hara (g, v)
- Toledo:
- Brian Tull (g, v)
- ???? (g)
- David Moore (k) RIP
- Graham Shepard (b)
- Ray Niass (d)
- Tomateos: (Duo)
- Laurie Wellingham (g, v)
- John ???? (b, v)
- Total Recall:
- Photographs
- Barry Ross (v, g)
- Mick Freeman (g, v)
- Barry Ross (g, v)
- Kevin Meehan (g, v)
- Greg Sullivan (k, g)
- Nick Mandas (b, v) RIP
- Kim Rae (d)
- Trademark:
- Photograph
- Greg Lee (v) RIP
- Trevor Dare (g)
- Davis Sparks (g)
- Tony Heitmeyer (k)
- Maurie Paradiso (b)
- John Teske (d)
- Traxx:
- Terry O`Keefe (v, g)
- Cheryl O`Keefe (v, b)
- John Wilson (v, g)
- John lightfoot (b)
- Dave Walsh (b) RIP
- Peter Shute (d)
- Troupadores:
- Tony Worsley (v)
- Rick Selby (g, v)
- Eric McCusker (g,v)
- David Spall (k)
- Joe Kolodziej (b, v)
- Keith 'Bear' Rawlinson (b,v)
- Les Gully (d, v)
- Turnaround:
- Mark Alchin (g)
- Tony Vogliano (g)
- Peter Kay (g, v)
- Ron Noshie (b, v)
- Brent Jefferies (d, v)
- TV Eye:
- Garry Biggs (g, v)
- Steve Dove (k, v)
- Mick Wade (b)
- Warren Solomon (d)
- Twin Spinners:
- Delores Foxtonfinn (v, g)
- Dave Bean (?)
- Karl Richardson (v, g)
- Micheal Kay (?)
- Two Step: (Duo)
- Jim Neal (g, v)
- Trish Neal (b, v, harp)
- Two Up: (Duo)
- Mick Armitt (g, v) RIP
- Richard O'Hara (g, v)
- Two Village Dinosaurs: (Duo)
- Cammo (syn, studio)
- Colum (syn, v)
- The Union:
- Graham Brown (g, v)
- Scott Stenson (g, v)
- Paul Thompson (b)
- Ross Peters (d, v)
- Union Blue:
- Colin Klemenczuk (g, v)
- John Hilder (v, g)
- Terry Slupik (b)
- Eugene Slobodniuk (d)
- Unleashed:
- Original Lineup
- Ian Bennett (v)
- Danny Jackson (g)
- Tony Camps (g)
- Paul Jenkins (b)
- Bruce Gain (d)
- Replacements
- Chris Herden (v)
- Jim Cohen (g)
- George "Chook" Coutsoucos (d)
- Vegas:
- Bio and Photographs
- Tony Morris (v)
- Paul Whitworth (g, v)
- John Gilchrist (k)
- David Moore (k, v) RIP
- Chris Borrow (k)
- Don Frazer (sax, fl, g)
- Trevor Furner (sax) RIP
- Craig Lembke (sax)
- Hilton Jones (sax)
- Chris Gill (sax)
- Brian Goldsmith (sax)
- V Dubs:
- Photographs, Bio
- Original Lineup
- Richard Boyle (v, g)
- Geoff De Zylva (g, v) RIP
- Laszlo Nyerges (b)
- Ian Crawford (d)
- Crew
- Mick Boyle (FOH-eng)
- Greg Lunn (l troog)
- Replacements & Additions
- Kent Jackson (b)
- Tony Heany (k)
- Crew
- Gary Jack (rdy)
- Vegemite Reggae:
- John Nicols (g, v)
- David Cunningham (v, g)
- Richard Morrison (g, v)
- Tony Heaney (k, v)
- Martin McLaughlin (tpt, perc)
- Jason Nelson (tb, perc, v)
- Kim Pink (sax's, perc, v)
- Chris Steines (b, v)
- Chris Lee (b, v)
- Rebecca Johnson (b, v)
- Tony Boyd (d)
- Crew
- Martin Woodward (FOH)
- Tim Furner (l)
- Sean Nelson (l)
- Greg 'Bono' Bonomini (mon)
- Anton Van Den Heuvel (rdy)
- Ty Clark (ld)
- Geoff Sykes (ld)
- Al Vincer Quartette:
- Photograph
- Al Vincer (d)
- Tom Williams (k)
- Eric Boyd (tpt) RIP
- Barry Livermore (v, b) RIP
- Waiting For Brasso:
- Glendon Hill (v, b)
- Andrew Barry (v)?
- Karen 'Irmgard' Fogo (k, v)
- Leroy Black (sax, v)
- Kurt ???? (d)
- The Wake:
- Became 'Violet Wake'.
- Craig Beck (g, v)
- Craig McGuiness (g, v)
- John Barry (b)
- Blake Doyle (d)
- Crew
- David Freeman (ls)
- The Peter Wall Quartet:
- Peter Wall (k)
- Jamie Longworth (g)
- Chris Steines (b)
- Dannie Davidson (d)
- Allan Wards Jazz Band:
- Photographs
- Allan Ward (cl)
- Ray Moxon (tpt)
- John Wilson (tpt)
- Kim Pink (sax)
- John Searles (tb)
- Warning:
- Richard Murray (v)
- Steve Legge (g)
- Paul Mulhearn (g, v)
- DJ LaBahze (b, v)
- Dave Knee (d)
- Crew
- Wayne Lang (rdy)
- Weekend in Rio:
- Became 'Rio'.
- Danny Meyers (v)
- Ross 'Rex' Melville (v)
- Tony Hobbs (v, g) RIP
- Michael Punch (g, v)
- Steve Cowley (g, v)
- Gil Mouat (k)
- Tony Heads (k)
- Greg Dawson (b) RIP
- Ian Crawford (d)
- Peter Wholohan (d)
- We No Gus:
- Bernadette Perusco (v)
- Allan Gannaway (g)
- Sue Rintoul (k)
- Rob Edmonds (b)
- Mikey Robins (perc)
- Crew
- Nick Newey (FOH)
- We're Depressed:
- Stevie Richards (sax, v)
- Greg Buck (v)
- ????
- West Leagues Club Band:
- Photographs
- Lisa Collier (v) 1980 - 1982
- Milton Ward (md, p, v)
- Karl Hoffman (g, v)
- Ron Coxon (b, v) RIP
- John Kellaway (tpt)
- James Greening (tb)
- John Rarity (d)
- Brett Thomas (s)
- Wests Leagues Club Show Band:
- 1982 - 2000
- Johnny Noble (v)
- Christine Bell (v)
- Chrissie O'Friel (v)
- Vicki Radnidge (v)
- Paul Chaplin (g)
- Chris Reynolds (g, v) RIP
- John Shortland (g, v)
- John Neame (g)
- Milton Ward (k)
- Marty Wooster (k)
- Terry Widdowson (k) RIP
- John Kellaway (tpt)
- Graeme Lamond (sax)
- Peter Cairns (b)
- Tony Miller (d, v)
- Peter Young (d)
- Whatever:
- Richard Puxty (g, b, v)
- Simon Cattell (poetry)
- Mark Norrie (g)
- Glen Stapleton (sds)
- Whiteline:
- Irene Simmons (v)
- ????
- Why Not:
- James Bradley (g, v)
- Andrew Hoffmann (g, b, k, v)
- John Dreverman (b, g, v)
- Glenn Bendeitch (b, v)
- Kim ???? (k, d, v)
- Warran Hartley (d)
- Ian ???? (d)
- Wild & Distorted:
- Photograph
- Dave Fisher (g)
- Tony Fisher (b)
- Dave Spencer (d)
- Wildwood:
- Not the Sydney band of the same name.
- Became 'The Country Cuzzins with Rex Hammal'
- Photograph
- Paul Kinder (g, v)
- Geoff Ferguson (g, v)
- Glen Caben (b)
- Allen Jones (d)
- The Wire:
- Ian 'Benny' Bennett (v)
- Danny Jackson (g)
- Ismet Osmanivic (g)
- John-Boy Whitbread (b)
- Steve 'Mac' McLennan (d)
- George 'Chook' Coutsoucos (d)
- Darren Gough (d)
- Witchdoctors:
- Photograph & Bio
- Original Lineup
- John 'Choc' Eriwata (v, g)
- John Baillie (g, v) RIP
- Simon Chapman (k)
- Robert Baillie (b)
- Rick Maneski (d)
- Replacements
- Rob Coxon (d, v)
- Steve 'Mac' McLennan (d)
- George "Chook" Coutsoucos (d)
- Bruce Gain (d)
- Wombats:
- John Farrell (g, v)
- Victor Callaghan (g, v)
- Kelvin Bloomfield (g, mdln, v)
- Yes Commissioner:
- Photographs
- Justin Collins (v)
- John Harris (g)
- Dale Newman (b)
- Keith Brittell (d)
- Crew
- Andrew Wallace (ls)
- Yesmen:
- Photograph
- Steve Dunkley (g, v)
- Paul Elliot (g)
- Paul Searles (k)
- David Christensen (b)
- Brad Elliott (d)
- The Xmas Hold:
- David Vickers (g, v)
- Sue Vickers (k, v)
- Layne Johnson (b, v)
- Neil Stitz (d)
- Zeolite:
- Richard Crisp (g, b, v, perc) RIP
- Paul Jakes (k)
- Michael Lonsdale (b)
- Tim Joyce ( mimed b)
- Jason Paris (d, v, k, g, b)
|